Crew Listing

 

 

This crew members list consists of information I've gathered from many sources. My thanks to Rich McCamant, John Kill, Lee Davenport, Roy Large, David & Donna Booth and Ken (Pig) Henry for their efforts. If you find errors, inconsistencies, missing, incomplete and/or fictitious data, please email me with complete, correct, factual, error free data and I'll rectify the situation...ASAP! Any help making this TUSK website better would be appreciated. * email address available. Regards, Gary Parker

 

Last Name

First Name

Rate

Years

Status

Abalos Francisco S.
Qualified (12/2/1958)
SK2 6/14/1958-
9/17/1961
Deceased
Abrenica Emmanuel S. TN 6/10/1970-
1972
 
Ackerman Seymour J. TM2 2/19/1954-
2/23/1955
Deceased
Acosta Noe S. EM3 10/31/1969-
3/26/1971
Deceased
Acosta Roberto M. TN 8/12/1966-
5/22/1967
 
Adams Howard
Qualified (4/11/1968)
RM2 3/25/1967-
7/4/1969
 
Adams Keith E. Sn 8/2/1948-
10/5/1948
 

Adams

Ollie B.

LTJG

1946

Deceased
WWII Vet
Comm Crew

Adams Jr. * Samuel W. LT 6/21/1961-
9/11/1961
CO USS Bugara
(SS-331) 1970
CO USS Ronquil
(SS-396) 1971
Adams Vincent P.
Qualified (8/24/1957)
TM3 4/13/1956-
9/11/1959
 
Addison Robert S. STS2 3/20/1970-
8/24/1971
 
Adrian Jr. John TM3 12/29/1969-
9/4/1970
 
Aggerbeck Lawrence J. LTJG 4/11/1946-
4/11/1946
Comm Crew
Deceased
Ahern Jr. Charles J. FTGSa 8/30/1963-
7/21/1964
 

Albright

Joseph W.

RM3

1/3/1947-
8/26/1947

 

Albright Jr. William E. QM1 5/12/1947-
8/9/1947
 
Alessandro James J. EN2 6/15/1968-
10/31/1968
 
Alexander* Richard K. LCDR 12/30/1968-
6/12/1970
XO

Alexander

Wayne J.

Fn

12/30/1946-
4/23/1948

 

Allan

William R.

ETN3

1/23/1965-
4/1/1966

 

Allen Jr.

Beecher A.

EN1

8/15/1947-
3/12/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Allen III George H.
Qualified (11/1/1964)
FTG3 2/17/1964-
2/4/1965
 
Allen III Leonard B.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
RM2 12/13/1968-
9/241971
 
Allen Robert J. EN2 6/19/1961-
1/11/1963
Deceased

Allwood*

Arthur T. (Woody)

RM1

12/15/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Alsfeld III Adolph W. CS3 2/7/1953-
6/21/1954
 

Alton

Frank G.

ENC

10/28/1947-
7/12/1948

WWII Vet
Deceased

Ammons

Rodney W.
Qualified (8/30/1963)

IC3

10/4/1962-
9/3/1964

 

Anderson Chase D. ICFn 12/2/1957-
1/10/1958
 
Anderson Frank J. TM2 6/19/1951-
9/12/1952
WWII Vet
Deceased

Anderson*

George O. (Andy)

TM2

8/11/1971-
7/27/1973

Diver

Andrews*

Dennis A.

EMC

3/5/1951-
1/15/1954

WWII Vet

Andrus Charles W.
Qualified (4/19/1949)
QM1 10/1/1948-
10/24/1949
Deceased
WWII Vet
Angelo George EN1 4/11/1946-
4/30/1951
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Angle

Lewis H.
Qualified (12/15/1948)

Sn

6/29/1948-
12/20/1948

Deceased

Arcangel Hilario M. TN 12/6/1968-
5/4/1970
 

Arder

Milton

SDC

9/22/1956-
11/20/1961

Deceased

Arnold Kenneth P. QMSn 9/15/1967-
7/9/1968
 
Arnold Tommy E. MM3 2/2/1967-
4/3/1967
 
Arp Rudolf C. (Rudy) ETR2 5/21/1967-
5/15/1968
 
Arwood* Clayton
Qualified (5/18/1960)
EN2 3/27/1959-
12/12/1960
 

Asbell Jr.

Frederick J. (Ted)

RM2

12/1/1952-
2/25/1955

Deceased

Ashe William C. (Bill) STC 10/31/1969-
8/31/1971
Deceased
Asselin Raymond R.
Qualified (5/16/1947)
QM2 12/3/1946-
7/26/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased
Aughenbaugh Palmer L. Sn 9/12/1949-
10/6/1949
Deceased

Austin

Marshall H.
2nd Commanding Officer

CDR

4/25/1946-
1948

WWII Vet
Deceased

Avery Douglas L. (Doug) EM1 4/2/1968-
7/7/1971
 
Ayer David F. SK3 6/2/1968-
5/13/1969
 

Backel

Robert A.
Qualified (7/4/1960)

RM2

10/27/1959-
10/27/1964

 

Bailey Douglas C.
Qualified (6/29/1961)
EM3 10/26/1960-
10/1/1961
 

Bailey

James E.

LT

6/19/1959-
12/1/1961

Deceased

Bain Taylor B.
Qualified (10/9/1960)
IC3 8/27/1959-
10/20/1961
 
Baker Albert M. ET1 12/20/1957-
4/28/1958
 

Baker

Douglas I.

TM2

3/15/1963-
8/23/1963

 

Bakkala Eugene J. LT 11/17/1969-
7/12/1971
Deceased

Balderas

James L.

Sn

9/8/1949-
2/8/1950

 

Baldwin Gary L. IC3 7/12/1957-
5/5/1958
 
Baldwin Homer R. EMC 3/21/1949-
7/1/1953
WWII Vet

Balish

Thomas

LT

4/3/1963-
7/12/1965

 

Ball George H.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
FTG3 7/9/1969-
4/29/1970
 

Ballance

Dennis K.

Fn

8/26/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Ballard Jr. Plex TM2 2/3/1970-
3/2/1970
 
Balser John H. Sn 2/18/1950-
1/19/1951
 

Bancroft*

William P. (Bill)

LT

6/12/1964-
9/8/1964

 

Bannon John M. LTJG 12/20/1957-
7/10/1960
Deceased
Bara John R. MM3 12/13/1966-
2/24/1967
 
Barber Richard A.
Qualified (11/16/1949)
EM3 2/11/1949-
11/22/1951
 
Bargel Matthew CS3 7/17/1948-
6/14/1949
 
Barger Clarence R. QMC 4/11/1946-
4/21/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Barnes John J.
Qualified (6/21/1963)
HMC 6/11/1962-
10/21/1965
Deceased
Barnola Thomas H.
Qualified (12/2/1963)
YN3 11/16/1962-
4/30/1964
 

Baron

Dennis J.
Qualified (4/7/1965)

EN3

6/19/1964-
9/12/1966

 

Barr Robert E.
Qualified (10/1/1951)
Sn 11/22//1950-
10/31/1952
Deceased
Barrett Thomas P.
Qualified (2/28/1953)
Sn 8/8/1951-
5/10/1954
 
Barrette John J. CS2 6/15/1970-
11/19/1970
 
Barunas Jr.* George A. LT 1954-56 CO USS Patrick
Henry SSBN599
1966-70
Deceased 1/2018

Basher*

Charley H.

Fn

8/2/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Basila

Hernando A.

SD2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Deceased

Bassett* Bradley A. LT 6/15/1956-
5/29/1959
 

Bauman*

Avon C. (Skip)
Qualified (9/2/1966)

ETN2

3/24/1966-
7/26/1967

 

Baust William M. MMFn 8/6/1964-
11/12/1964
 
Baze Delbert R. QM2 8/7/1946-
12/28/1946
 
Beacham Curtis K. QM1 6/11/1954-
4/4/1955
Deceased
Circumnavigated
Globe 1960
USS Triton
Beamer John M.
Qualified (7/26/1968)
EM2 4/21/1967-
12/21/1970
 
Bearrow Jr. Isham V. HMC 4/15/1970-
8/2/1971
Deceased
Beaudette John H.
Qualified (10/27/1950)
ET1 4/26/1950-
10/31/1952
Deceased
Beauregard Marcel J. CS1 5/28/1962-
12/31/1962
 
Bechtel Donald G. TM2 4/13/1955-
4/30/1956
 
Becker Joseph A. YNC 4/11/1946-
12/9/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Bee Michael B. Fn 4/8/1960-
8/11/1961
 

Beers

Raymond W.(Bessie)
Qualified (8/31/1964)

MM2

11/11/1963-
11/4/1967

 

Bell Jr. John S. QMSn 9/26/1949-
2/21/1950
Deceased
Benoit Lionel R.(Benny) EN1 3/17/1963-
4/26/1963
Deceased
WWII Vet
Benson* Burt P. EM2 1/4/1968-
7/24/1968
 

Benson*

Perry S.

LCDR

12/30/1968-
1/15/1970

XO

Berg

Richard J.
Qualified (8/11/1958)

IC3

4/20/1958-
9/4/1959

 

Berg

Romaine M.

TM1

8/30/1957-
1/10/1958

Deceased

Berg Roy E. EMC 1/9/1962-
10/19/1962
 
Bergenholtz Jr. Raymond W. SOC 8/30/1962-
4/1/1964
 

Berkey

Charles N.
Qualified (12/27/1961)

SOS2

2/3/1961-
2/17/1964

 

Bernhardt Robert H. Sn 7/27/1971-
10/27/1971
 
Bernier Donald E. EM1 6/20/1958-
12/30/1959
Deceased
Berry Kenneth O. Sn 1/15/1955-
8/12/1955
 
Berzins Peter L.
Qualified (7/31/1961)
EN3 11/21/1960-
11/23/1962
 
Biel Thomas M.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
ICFn 4/6/1962-
10/17/1963
 
Bigelow Reginald E. SD1 1/16/1960-
10/31/1960
 

Billings

Alfred J.

LCDR

Deceased

Bills

Robert G.
12th Commanding Officer

LCDR

5/28/1964-
8/20/1965

Deceased

Bingham

William H.

ENC

9/30/1948-
6/10/1949

WWII Vet

Blackford

James R. (Jim)
Qualified (10/31/1969)

EN2

3/21/1969-
1972

 

Blair Bruce C. TM3 10/16/1971-
1972
 
Blanchette Oneil A.
Qualified (6/5/1949)
TM3 6/29/1948-
4/9/1952
 
Blanka Clayton W. GMC 4/6/1956-
5/15/1957
Deceased
WWII Vet
Bliss Melvin H.
Qualified (4/29/1965)
IC3 6/8/1964-
7/31/1967
 
Bliss Robert J. Sa 8/28/1966-
9/23/1966
 

Blockinger

Alvin F. (Bud)

LCDR

4/16/1970-
1972

XO Deceased

Blow Eugene J. (Joe) EM1 12/22/1960-
12/14/1962
Deceased
Boccardi* John SK3 3/15/1971-
11/24/1971
 

Bodenburg Jr.

Gerald L. (Bodie)

MoMM2

4/11/1946-
8/8/1946

Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Bodnar Daniel EN1 10/4/1949-
8/10/1951
WWII Vet
Deceased
Bogan* Robert R. (Bob)
Qualified (11/9/1961)
YN3 2/3/1961-
5/1/1962
 
Bohling Peter H. LT 4/26/1968-
11/16/1969
 
Bohner Jr. John J. EM2 4/11/1946-
4/16/1948
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Boles Ralph F.
Qualified (9/3/1965)
EM2 11/13/1964-
3/18/1967
 
Boll William L.
Qualified (5/10/1953)
ET2 7/16/1952-
8/2/1954
Deceased

Bommarito

Joseph R.

EN1

9/26/1968-
1972

Deceased

Bond Harry B. HM1 2/23/1962-
4/2/1962
 
Bond John O.
Qualified (8/9/1957)
EM3 4/24/1956-
4/4/1958
 
Bond Jr. Robert D. EN1 10/31/1969-
9/30/1970
 
Bondy Bernard N. RMC 3/9/1971-
1972
 

Bonifant

J. T.

CS2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Borbon

Tomas M.

SDSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Borman

William G. (Bill)

Sn

7/2/1949-
12/28/1949

 

Borseth* James A. (Tony)
Qualified (9/8/1961)
Sn 12/7/1960-
11/23/1962
 
Boscarrelli Joseph D. CS1 5/31/1951-
11/4/1952
Deceased

Bossom

Dennis F.
Qualified (3/28/1962)

TM3

9/8/1961-
3/11/1964

 

Bostrom Earl E. EMC 9/14/1949-
10/14/1950
Deceased
WWII Vet
Boswell Theodore F. ET1 1/2/1962-
4/21/1962
 

Bowcock Jr.

Charles S. (Stu)

LTJG

1949-50

Deceased
CO USS Piper
SS409 1956-57

Bower

M. J. (Mike)

ENS

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Bowler Robert C. ET2 9/5/1951-
9/9/1952
 

Bowman

Richard G.
Qualified (11/22/1961)

RM1

12/2/1960-
8/28/1962

Deceased

Boyd*

David H.
17th Commanding Officer

CDR

09/09/1972 10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Boyer Earl W.
Qualified (5/20/1964)
QMSn 4/12/1963-
8/15/1964
 
Boyle Kenneth R. FCSn 2/17/1950-
7/30/1951
 

Brandenstein*

Harry J.

Fn

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Brant Lewis E. EN2 6/10/1970-
12/1/1970
 
Braun Adrian M. FTGSn 11/6/1962-
3/8/1963
Deceased
Brazil Raymond
Qualified (1/17/1960)
Sn 1/6/1959-
5/3/1960
 
Brenneis Robert G. RM1 7/1/1948-
10/17/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased

Breslin

John W. (Jack)

YN3

11/3/1951-
4/2/1954

LCDR later
Deceased

Brewer Edward G. EM3 2/3/1949-
6/20/1949
Deceased
Brewer Jr. James R. YN3 9/10/1962-
10/8/1962
 
Brewer* Jesse C. EN3 6/12/1970-
11/15/1972
 
Brewer Milton D. EN3 11/19/1965-
10/11/1966
 
Brewer Perry E. RMC 8/25/1949-
4/12/1950
 

Brink

Charles W.

ENC

10/3/1953-
5/27/1955

Deceased
LCDR later
WWII Vet

Briones* Elias A. EM2 1972-
1973
 
Britt Russell J. Sa 11/6/1966-
12/27/1966
 
Brittin David A.
Qualified (6/21/1963)
YN1 4/9/1962-
11/11/1963
Deceased
Britton Ralph B. RM1 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Deceased

Brooks Jr.

Raymond F.
Qualified (10/22/1947)

CS3

5/1/1947-
8/27/1948

Deceased

Brown

Arthur J.

EN2

5/31/1968-
8/9/1968

 

Brown Clyde S.
Qualified (10/8/1961)
EMFn 1/22/1961-
1/2/1962
Deceased
Brown Frederick P. LT 7/10/1958-
7/26/1958
 
Brown Gerald L. TM3 12/14/1971-
10/18/1973
Decom Crew

Brown

James L.

TM1

3/5/1951-
10/2/1953

Deceased

Brown Jerald D. Sn 5/21/1951-
9/11/1951
 

Brown

Michael J.

EN2

3/13/1957-
3/16/1959
1/29/1960-
6/3/1960

 

Brown Jr. Parke L. LT 7/25/1963-
1/4/1965
 
Brown Stuart A. SM3 3/3/1961-
12/27/1961
 
Brown Thomas W. STS3 4/16/1970-
9/1/1970
 
Brumsted Robert B. LCDR 6/26/1957-
3/30/1959
XO Deceased
CO USS Bang
SS385 1959-60
Brunell Frederick R.
Qualified (8/24/1957)
ETN3 1/3/1957-
2/13/1959
 
Brunette George E. Sa 1/2/1950-
6/21/1950
 

Brunner Jr.

Robert F.
Qualified (2/9/1949)

Fn

5/7/1948-
8/25/1949

Deceased
08/25/1949

Brutzman

Warren R.

EM3

9/6/1967-
2/29/1968

Deceased

Bryant* Jonathon D. (Jon) QM3 12/30/1971-
1973
 
Bryant Wilson M. ENC 2/12/1951-
10/24/1951
Deceased

Buchan*

Danny R.
Qualified (11/23/1961)

MM2

MM1

11/26/1960-
3/29/1962
5/25/1965-
12/28/1967

 

Buchholz Victor D.
Qualified (4/16/1967)
EM3 9/10/1966-
8/9/1968
 
Bucholz William J.
Qualified (5/18/1953)
RM1 8/18/1952-
12/30/1954
 

Buckles

Irwin H.

GM1

8/17/1946-
10/16/1947

Deceased
WWII Vet

Buckner Carl R. EM3 4/12/1955-
3/25/1957
 

Buckner

Gerald W.

RM1

7/1//1955-
2/17/1959

 

Bugler David R. STS3 6/7/1971-
1972
 
Buono Alfred L.
Qualified (8/24/1957)
Sn 1/3/1957-
4/28/1958
 
Burd* James E. (Jimmy) TM3 4/23/1971-
1973
 
Burdine Melvin C. MoMM3 4/11/1946-
9/22/1947
Comm Crew

Burger

Harold
Qualified (8/30/1963)

ETR3

11/25/1962-
9/20/1963

 

Burgis Floyd A.
Qualified (10/6/1961)
EN1 10/16/1960-
6/25/1962
Deceased
Burke Wallace D. Sa

Fn
3/10/1952-
9/12/1952
2/12/1954-
8/27/1954
Deceased
Burkhardt Kenneth C.
Qualified (4/7/1955)
EMFn 4/10/1954-
9/20/1955
 
Burkhart Albert E. (Hap) TM1 8/30/1971-
1972
Deceased
Burnell Frederick R. ET3 1/3/1957-
2/13/1959
 
Burnham Steven C. LTJG 5/9/1969-
10/9/1969
 
Burns James M. YN3 7/28/1950-
9/11/1950
 

Burrill Jr.

Alfred J.

TM1

7/12/1954-
10/28/1958

Deceased

Burton Howard SD2 6/11/1954-
10/22/1954
Deceased

Bustria

Benjamin L.

EM1

11/6/1964-
10/15/1965

 

Butler Mark L. ICFa 9/23/1968-
12/10/1968
 
Byrne Joseph H. EN3 6/10/1970-
10/9/1970
 
Byrne Patrick S. LT 1/6/1960-
11/24/1961
Deceased

Byrnes*

David T.

LCDR

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Byrnes John J. TM3 4/20/1948-
10/25/1948
Deceased
Byrum Jerry R.
Qualified (4/15/1955)
RM2 7/3/1954-
8/22/1956
 

Cabot Jr.

Leonard C.

EM1

2/15/1965-
8/5/1966

 

Caccamo Bruce D. FTG1 11/1/1971-
1972
 
Cain Ray E. ENC 4/4/1951-
7/21/1952
WWII Vet
Deceased
Cain Richard A. SKSn 8/16/1971-
1972
 
Callaghan Francis J. EM2 3/20/1951-
6/6/1952
 

Cameron

J. S.

YN1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Campbell

C. A.

EMC

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Campbell George E. TM3 6/15/1965-
7/28/1966
 

Campbell Jr.

William R.

LTJG

1950

XO
Deceased

Caplan Jerome S.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
ETR3 11/16/1962-
9/3/1963
 

Capo

William T. (Snork)

EM3

6/20/1949-
9/30/1949

Deceased

Cappuccino George QM3 12/28/1964-
2/21/1966
 

Caraway*

Harvey K.

FTG1

2/1/1965-
4/1/1966

 

Carder Leo F. TM1 10/1/1970-
12/31/1970
 

Carlon*

Robert T. (Bob)

MM1

5/24/1968-
3/21/1969

 

Carlson Donald L. FT2 7/5/1958-
6/17/1959
 

Carmichael

Russell L.

MOMM1

4/11/1946-
10/22/1946

Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Carmody*

Mike E.

YN3

11/22/1966-
10/20/1967

 

Carney

Thomas C.

ET2

1/23/1953-
10/13/1953

 

Carpenter Ronald E.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
Sn 6/2/1955-
8/24/1956
 
Carpenter Theodore A. Sn 9/13/1949-
2/23/1950
 
Carr Earnest L.
Qualified (11/29/1957)
RM2 10/27/1956-
7/28/1958
 
Cartaya Sergio A. QM2 11/18/1971-
1972
 

Carter*

Gary L.
Qualified (7/27/1961)

TM2

11/2/1960-
7/5/1963

Diver

Caruso Anthony J.
Qualified (3/5/1954)
TMSn 12/30/1952-
4/23/1954
 
Caruso Charles A. CS3 8/1/1947-
7/9/1948
 

Casavant

Paul L.

EM1

10/28/1947-
8/20/1951

WWII Vet

Casey Gerald T. YNSn 4/20/1948-
5/6/1948
 
Cassidy William P.
Qualified (5/30/1958)
SM1 10/25/1957-
4/21/1959
 
Caster John G. RM3 1/29/1967-
12/15/1967
 
Castro Hecter M. TM1 1/6/1948-
3/23/1948
Deceased
Cervelli Leo B. TMC 10/25/1948-
2/19/1954
Deceased
Chadwick Gerald E. ST1 8/27/1965-
1/14/1966
 
Chambers* Grant S. QM2 11/17/1969-
12/1/1970
 
Chambers Lester L. EM1 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Chandler Clifford M.
Qualified (8/19/1957)
Fn 11/7/1956-
4/8/1958
 

Charlton

Conrad L.
Qualified (9/13/1949)

Sn

10/8/1948-
8/14/1950

Deceased

Chartier*

Douglas S. (Sharkey)
Qualified (10/12/1960)

EM3

1/7/1960-
12/6/1960

 

Chartress George H. MOMMC 12/12/1946-
9/29/1947
WWII Vet
Deceased
Cheatham Ronald J. Fn 9/22/1956-
11/8/1956
 
Cherek James W.
Qualified (3/25/1963)
MM3 2/16/1962-
1/13/1964
 

Chesky Jr.*

Frank J.
Qualified (4/18/1960)

SOS2

3/27/1959-
4/26/1962

 

Chevalier John F. GMC 1/30/1953-
1/22/1955
Deceased
Chichester Richard S. (Steve)
Qualified (10/31/1969)
STS3 6/10/1969-
4/9/1971
 
Childers James R. GM1 7/1/1948-
9/20/1949
Deceased
Christenot Gale A.
Qualified (11/30/1964)
FTG3 4/30/1964-
2/19/1965
 

Christenson

Norman W.
Qualified (4/26/1951)

Sn

1/18/1950-
6/28/1951

 

Christian*

George F.

LCDR

11/3/1971-
1972

 

Chubb

Kenneth C.

EM1

5/28/1959-
6/23/1960

 

Church

Terry A.
Qualified (6/25/1962)

MMFn

8/2/1961-
6/25/1962

 

Chuva

Charles F.

RM1

3/1/1951-
12/8/1952

Deceased
WWII Vet

Clancy*

George F.
Qualified (10/6/1958)

TMSn

3/27/1958-
5/15/1959

 

Clark*

David H.

FTGSn

11/5/1962-
2/22/1963

 

Clark David R. FTG2 4/24/1964-
7/3/1964
 
Clark Jack W.
Qualified (9/19/1954)
ET3 4/23/1954-
8/23/1956
 

Clark

Scott W.
Qualified (10/31/1969)

EN2

10/2/1968-
9/24/1971

 

Clarno Rolland W. ST1 3/10/1969-
6/27/1969
 

Cleere Jr.

John B.
Qualified (5/15/1949)

EN3

6/29/1948-
7/14/1949

Deceased

Clouthier Paul N.
Qualified (3/25/1963)
EM3 12/22/1961-
2/28/1964
 

Clymer*

Robert G. (Bob)
Qualified (10/31/1969)

Fn

5/30/1969-
9/29/1970

 

Cobb

Calvin D.

QM1

5/21/1951-
3/31/1952

Deceased

Coffey David C. LTJG 9/16/1966-
1/31/1968
 
Colavechio Robert CSC 7/3/1968-
12/3/1968
 
Colburn Harold A. EMC 10/8/1947-
8/30/1948
 
Coleman Donald K.
Qualified (5/4/1953)
TN 3/29/1952-
3/31/1954
 
Coleman Wallace SD1 10/22/1954-
7/8/1957
 

Coleman

Wiley
Qualified (4/29/1965)

HM1

8/22/1964-
4/1/1966

Deceased

Collier Richard L. TM1 11/1/1962-
5/27/1963
 
Collins Jr. Charles E. ETR2 8/4/1962-
10/8/1962
 
Collins Robert W. CS1 8/24/1967-
8/22/1971
 
Compton Deb TM2 2/24/1966-
10/1/1968
 
Connelly Joseph E. QM3 10/2/1968-
12/17/1968
 
Connor James J. QM1 1972-73  
Conradi Walter J.
Qualified (4/5/1951)
Fn 12/19/1949-
7/2/1951
 

Conroy

Timothy T.
Qualified (9/23/1970)

TM3

10/31/1969-
8/24/1971

 

Conway Vincent M. STS2 11/24/1970-
1972
 
Conwell Edward J. CS2 8/11/1950-
9/25/1950
 

Cook

George C.

LCDR

1949-50

XO Deceased

Cooney John J.
Qualified (1/21/1953)
EM3 9/21/1951-
3/10/1955
 
Cooper Alford L.
Qualified (6/18/1951)
CS3 12/21/1950-
11/7/1952
Deceased

Cooper III

Charles T.
6th Commanding Officer

CDR

6/30/1953-
7/8/1955

Deceased
WWII Vet

Cooper Michael T. (Mike)
Qualified (4/26/1951)
Sn 12/19/1949-
3/18/1952
Deceased

Corack

Edward T.

EM1

5/15/1959-
9/19/1963

Deceased
WWII Vet

Corneau

Joseph D.

QM2

4/7/1951-
5/6/1952

Deceased

Cornetto Alexander EN2 3/23/1951-
4/9/1951
 
Cornish Douglas M. (Doug) ETN2 4/29/1965-
8/12/1966
 

Cosentino

Anthony M.
Qualified (3/10/1964)

TM3

6/17/1963-
5/10/1965

 

Costa

Ernest A. (Ernie)

TMC

4/11/1946-
2/21/1950

Deceased
COB Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Costa

Martin C.

EN3

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Coviello Ralph M. EN2 7/25/1955-
5/3/1957
 
Cox Frederick M.
Qualified (7/22/1963)
SK2 11/30/1962-
7/26/1963
 

Crabtree

Alan B.
10th Commanding Officer

LCDR

7/10/1961-
6/21/1962

Deceased
CO USS Daniel Boone 1963-67

Craig*

Charles E.

MM3

12/24/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Cremer

Timothy J.

MM3

10/31/1969-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Cressey Donald K.
Qualified (3/9/1958)
QM2 8/9/1957-
1/30/1959
 
Criste David M. LT 9/2/1966-
1/17/1969
 

Croft*

Robert A. (Bob)

EN1

3/19/1961-
8/2/1963

Diver

Crouter Robert W. ENS 1951 Deceased
Cugini Frank A. MM3 7/20/1964-
8/14/1964
 

Culross

James R.
Qualified (4/29/1965)

STS3

4/21/1964-
7/2/1965

 

Cummings Norman D. MM2 11/20/1960-
1/6/1961
 
Cummings Robert L. QM3 6/16/1970-
10/30/1970
 
Cunningham Herbert R.
Qualified (8/5/1950)
EM3 12/18/1949-
7/2/1951
 
Curley Joseph T. RM3 1/6/1959-
2/3/1959
 
Curry Thomas F.
Qualified (6/21/1963)
ENC 12/12/1962-
2/1/1965
 
Curtin Gerald T. RMC 8/22/1956-
10/3/1956
 
Cushman* Robert A. (Bob)
Qualified (8/24/1967)
QM3 11/28/1966-
10/12/1968
 
Cutler Carroll H. YN2 11/17/1969-
6/22/1970
 
Czulewicz* Thomas S. FTGSn 11/2/1962-
3/8/1963
CDR Later
Dahl Orvie M. EN1 3/2/1959-
5/15/1959
 

Daly*

George B.

TM2

5/28/1970-
3/31/1972

 

Dameron

Leo L.
Qualified (6/22/1948)

YN1

2/2/1947-
3/5/1950

Deceased

Dance Chauncey B. ENC 1/24/1957-
6/27/1960
 
Daniels Jr. Edward T. LT 10/6/1969-
2/16/1971
 
Danko Frederick R.
Qualified (6/18/1951)
EM1 12/4/1950-
1/19/1952
 
Dascomb Edwin J. ETNSn 11/16/1962-
5/20/1963
 
Daughtrey Avner D. QMC 7/11/1947-
8/27/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased

Dauphinais

Richard P. (Duffy)

MM1

11/27/1967-
1/27/1969

Deceased

Davi

Jerome A.
11th Commanding Officer

LCDR

6/21/1962-
6/5/1964

Deceased

Davidson Mickey E.
Qualified (7/26/1968)
TM3 9/10/1967-
1/20/1969
Deceased
Davidson* Ronald (Ron)
Qualified (6/19/1961)
QM3 10/16/1960-
9/4/1962
 
Davis Charles E.
Qualified (1/22/1959)
CS3 5/26/1958-
1/30/1959
 

Davis

Charles E.

EN1

6/24/1949-
5/27/1950

Deceased

Davis Clay W. EM1 12/11/1947-
1/10/1949
 

Davis

David M.
Qualified (5/8/1969)

EM3

4/21/1968-
4/28/1971

 

Davis Edward E.
Qualified (8/1/1962)
Sn 12/21/1961-
8/30/1962
 

Davis

Faw G. (Animal)

EN3

3/15/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Davis* George A.
Qualified (10/18/1967)
IC3 3/11/1967-
7/7/1969
 
Davis Leon J. QM1 6/12/1964-
11/10/1965
 
Davis Ralph S. IC1 12/1/1955-
7/3/1956
 

Davis

Robert
Qualified (4/28/1959)

TM1

3/13/1959-
5/27/1959

Deceased

Davis Robert F.
Qualified (7/25/1951)
ET3 9/11/1950-
2/24/1953
Deceased
Davis Jr.* Wendell A.
Qualified (8/18/1969)
QM3 7/24/1968-
6/10/1970
 
Dearth Robert R. ETR2 12/19/1969-
1/20/1970
 

Deaton*

Thomas H.
Qualified (4/30/1969)

EM2

3/22/1968-
12/1/1970

 

De Cesare Joseph
Qualified (3/29/1949)
ET3 6/29/1948-
10/3/1949
 
Decker Michael J.
Qualified (3/21/1969)
Fn 10/25/1967-
5/12/1969
 
Delany Jr. Walter S. LT 1948 Deceased

Delos Reyes

Cesar D.

SDSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Deltry Francis W. Sn 12/30/1946-
4/20/1948
 
De Mark William E.
Qualified (9/19/1963)
MM3 1/31/1963-
1/6/1964
 
De Martini Mark J.
Qualified (10/22/1954)
Sn 7/28/1953-
11/1/1954
 
Denisoff Kenneth C. FT3 8/30/1957-
12/23/1957
Deceased
Dennis Jr. John R.
Qualified (3/5/1962)
ETN3 10/7/1961-
5/28/1962
 

Derstine

T. L.

SK2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Desautelle

Max H. (Desi)

EM1

EMC

8/23/1964-
5/24/1967
9/23/1970-
8/27/1971

Deceased

Deters John F. EM2 4/30/1947-
8/4/1948
 
Detwiler Joseph L.
Qualified (4/17/1961)
IC1 10/24/1960-
1964
 

De Witt Jr.

Elmer L.
Qualified (3/23/1964)

MM2

7/13/1963-
5/25/1965

 

Dick Thomas W. Sn 10/26/1964-
4/2/1965
 
Diggs Jr. Harold M. ETRSn 10/19/1958-
4/14/1959
Dimattia Louis
Qualified (10/13/1952)
EN2 9/7/1951-
3/4/1955
 
Distor Saturnino G. TN

EM3
12/9/1963-
1/10/1964
10/22/1971-
1972
 

Docteur

David H.
Qualified (7/19/1956)

Sn

4/23/1956-
9/27/1956

 

Dodenhoff Ronald M. ETRSn 11/16/1962-
5/17/1963
 

Doebler II*

Harold J. (Joe)

LT

6/21/1958-
11/15/1960

 

Doelger David P. LT 9/21/1962-
6/22/1964
 
Doherty Brian J. LTJG 1/9/1966-
5/22/1967
 
Doliber Stephen L. Sn 12/4/1968-
5/29/1969
 
Domer Gary D. FTG1 11/30/1970-
2/1/1971
 
Dominguez David
Qualified (5/8/1951)
EM2 9/9/1950-
10/12/1951
 
Donacki Eugene L.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
Fn 9/7/1955-
8/24/1956
 

Donahue

Dwain A.

SK3

3/15/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Donaldson Jr. *

John L.

YN3

12/14/1964-
8/18/1965

 

Donnelly Robert C. Sn 12/4/1968-
7/1/1969
 

Donohue*

Arthur J. (Donabug)(Skip)
Qualified (7/26/1967)

RM3

11/15/1966-
10/9/1968

 

Dool Michael B. YNSa 2/14/1971-
1972
 

Doolittle

Willis

RMCA

10/16/1960-
6/7/1965

COB

Dorenkamp

Kurt F.

LT

1951-54

Deceased
CO USS Volador
SS490 1962-64

Dorman Buddie C. MM3 7/14/1962-
3/15/1963
 
Doroszka Daniel J. EM2 7/9/1965-
3/31/1966
Deceased
Doughton Bordean R. EM1 4/11/1946-
4/9/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Doughty Glen A.
Qualified (9/24/1951)
ENFn 2/2/1951-
1/23/1952
 
Douglas* Robert G. LTJG 4/11/1946-
1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
CO USS Segundo
SS398 1957-59
Downen Raymond M. EN1 3/25/1955-
1/5/1956
 
Doyle Brian D. QM3 12/6/1963-
9/30/1964
 
Doyle Jr. John E.
Qualified (5/29/1960)
EM2 9/22/1959-
6/24/1960
 
Doyle Lawrence R. QM1 11/10/1952-
2/19/1954
Deceased
Drake Allan G.
Qualified (5/14/1959)
MM3 7/1/1957-
9/9/1960
 
Drake Gilbert M. TMC 9/5/1950-
11/27/1951
 
Drolet David F. RM3 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Droze Errol A.
Qualified (4/18/1964)
ICFn 7/26/1963-
4/20/1964
 
Druelinger Jr. Leo P. HMC 1/22/1952-
8/4/1953
Deceased

Drummond

Robert C.
Qualified (5/24/1960)

YN2

10/8/1959-
9/17/1961

 

Dubard Jr. Robert M.
Qualified (4/28/1953)
Fn 5/21/1952-
7/10/1953
 

Dubeck

William J. (Dubie)
Qualified (9/3/1965)

IC3

8/12/1964-
12/18/1967

Deceased

Dudley

Larry D.
Qualified (12/5/1960)

IC3

12/26/1959-
3/16/1962

 

Duffy Charles P. Fn 5/21/1948-
2/19/1949
 

Dumais

Thomas J.

TM2

3/3/1947-
10/11/1950

Deceased

Dumesnil

Ernest

Sa

9/15/1949-
2/16/1950

 

Dunbar Lucius StM2/TN 4/28/1947-
7/13/1948
 
Duncan Harvey D.
Qualified (7/29/1966)
YN2 8/30/1965-
9/30/1968
 
Dunn Michael M. (Mike) RM3 1972-
10/18/1973
Decom Crew

Dunsmore*

William A.
Qualified (3/28/1959)

EN2

7/14/1958-
2/23/1961

 

Dunton Jr. Thomas H. RMSn 10/12/1948-
6/9/1949
 
Earhart William M.
Qualified (8/20/1962)
MM3 10/6/1961-
3/15/1963
 
Easterling Daniel G. YNSn 5/5/1948-
1/18/1950
Deceased
Eby Donald R.
Qualified (7/21/1953)
QM1 12/1/1952-
6/4/1954
 
Eby Richard L. ETR3 11/14/1960-
1/3/1962
 
Eckhoff Erwin EMC 10/23/1953-
11/12/1957
 
Ecoff Robert D. CSSn 3/26/1971-
7/29/1971
 
Edberg James H. EN1 12/12/1960-
11/7/1961
Deceased

Edelstein

Louis S.
Qualified (3/27/1947)

EN3

5/9/1946-
10/4/1948

Deceased

Edmonds*

Roger F.
Qualified (2/4/1963)

ETR2

12/18/1961-
10/24/1963

 

Edwards Albert H.
Qualified (1/21/1953)
Sn 6/27/1951-
8/24/1953
 
Edwards Boswell M.
Qualified (7/29/1966)
ETN2 3/12/1966-
5/15/1967
Deceased
Edwards James S. EMC 7/23/1954-
7/5/1956
WWII Vet
Deceased
Edwards John O. Sn 7/17/1951-
6/13/1952
 
Edwards Michael E. YNSn 4/21/1967-
11/28/1967
 
Eguia Jr. Lawrence E.
Qualified (7/2/1947)
RM2 4/11/1946-
8/24/1948
Comm Crew
Deceased
Ehlers Leroy W.
Qualified (3/20/1949)
TMC 8/3/1948-
7/22/1949
Deceased
Eich Jimmy D.
Qualified (6/18/1951)
EN3 12/21/1950-
11/7/1952
 
Eichler* Donald W. Fn 11/20/1966-
4/18/1967
 

Eidt

Douglas J.
Qualified (9/19/1963)

EM3

9/14/1962-
1/20/1966

 

Eldredge Edwin C. TM1 10/5/1951-
10/22/1951
 
Elington John M.
Qualified (7/29/1969)
STS2 11/15/1968-
1/30/1970
Deceased

Ellingson*

Duane B.
Qualified (4/7/1965)

ETR3

5/7/1964-
6/30/1965

 

Emily Elmo E. IC2 12/13/1954-
12/5/1955
 

Empie

John C.

EN1

8/14/1964-
3/25/1966

Deceased

Encina

Rodoflo Y. (Rudy)
Qualified (11/11/1963)

TN

10/20/1962-
11/5/1964

Deceased

Engdahl Jr.

Walter E.
Qualified (12/20/1959)

TM3

1/17/1959-
11/16/1960

 

Engstrom Alvin M. EN1 3/17/1950-
6/19/1950
Deceased
WWII Vet
Ennis Gordon P. FTG1 1/10/1964-
2/17/1964
 
Epps Louis L. SD3 4/11/1946-
9/26/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Ernster Glen H. EN2 6/21/1957-
4/14/1958
 

Ervin

Aaron A.

SK1

1972

Deceased

Estrada Victor A. TM2 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Comm Crew
Etzinger James R.
Qualified (7/10/1962)
EMFn 12/18/1961-
9/14/1962
 

Farley Jr.*

Edward B. (Ed)

LCDR

1/4/1965-
2/27/1967

 

Farrell* Robert F. (Rob)
Qualified (10/11/1967)
EN3 10/26/1966-
8/23/1968
 

Fatale*

Frank

TM2

10/21/1951-
9/12/1952

WWII Vet

Faustino*

Aquiles V. (Lee)
Qualified (6/29/1964)

SD2

8/19/1963-
11/30/1970

 

Feagans Joseph C. MTSn 8/15/1963-
10/11/1963
 
Ferguson Hosa T.
Qualified (5/15/1953)
SD3 11/4/1952-
2/17/1954
 
Fernandez Joey C. SD2 9/26/1971-
1972
 
Fimple Vernon D. SO3 8/10/1951-
3/5/1952
 
Finney Edward S. TM2 8/1/1968-
9/6/1968
 
Fischer Frederick J. FCSn 10/30/1946-
4/28/1947
 
Fisher L. C. SD1 3/29/1954-
6/4/1954
 

Fitzgerald Jr.

Joseph A.
Qualified (10/20/1949)

RM3

10/1/1949-
6/6/1952

 

Fitzgerald*

Thomas M. (Tom)
Qualified (9/10/1957)

EM2

7/9/1956-
11/28/1958

 

Flake Marshall W. SK2 1/20/1969-
1/5/1970
 
Flanders* Daniel B.
Qualified (12/15/1964)
ETRSn 2/28/1964-
1/29/1965
 
Floresca Amadeo F.
Qualified (8/29/1958)
TN 12/13/1957-
6/6/1959
 
Foderaro Joseph F.
Qualified (6/22/1954)
Fn 7/29/1953-
2/23/1955
 
Folmer Jr. Howard W.
Qualified (9/23/1961)
ENFn 12/31/1960-
10/1/1961
 
Fontenot Mark T. QMSa Unknown-
10/18/1973
Decom Crew
Foote James H. FTG3 12/30/1968-
6/27/1969
 

Ford

Joseph B.

TMC

9/4/1957-
5/27/1959

Deceased COB
WWII Vet

Forrest Billy J. MMC 9/30/1962-
10/16/1963
 
Forstrom Carl E. MMFn 11/19/1970-
3/29/1971
 

Fortner*

Frederick M. (Freddy)
Qualified (12/28/1967)

CS2

9/25/1966-
4/27/1970

 

Foster Albert R. StM1 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Foster Richard E.
Qualified (4/4/1955)
EM3 2/22/1954-
1/5/1956
 
Fournier Lawrence R.
Qualified (4/7/1967)
EM3 9/10/1966-
6/20/1968
 
Fox Ronald H. EM1 12/24/1966-
11/9/1967
 
Fox Taylor L. TMCS 9/4/1970-
8/1/1971
WWII Vet
Deceased
Fox* Taylor S.
Qualified (4/3/1968)
TM3 2/7/1967-
8/16/1968
 
Frabotta Frank A. Sa 2/12/1949-
7/14/1949
 
Fradette II* John H. (Jack) CS3 8/26/1971-
7/20/1973
 
Frankhauser* Charles G. LT 4/3/1962-
11/10/1963
 

Franz*

Karl D.
Qualified (4/15/1971)

TM2

5/21/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Franz Robert A.
Qualified (7/21/1961)
EM2 10/27/1960-
8/23/1963
 

Frederick

Phillip A.
Qualified (7/18/1964)

EN1

3/13/1964-
2/16/1968

 

Frederickson Christ B. EN1 4/11/1946-
6/26/1950
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Fredricks

Martin C.
Qualified (2/24/1964)

FTG3

4/3/1963-
5/14/1965

 

French Jr. Lorenzo G. CS3 6/25/1962-
8/5/1963
 

Frese

William E.
Qualified (7/9/1954)

TM1

10/10/1953-
5/5/1961

Deceased

Freund Charles G. MoMMFn 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Deceased

Friendel

Wayne L.

ET3

9/28/1958-
1959

Deceased

Frost James N.
Qualified (8/24/1957)
ICFn 12/18/1956-
1/13/1960
 

Fudge*

Donald W. (Fudgie)
Qualified (10/27/1954)

Sn

7/29/1953-
2/7/1955

 

Fuhrman Steven L. MMFn 8/25/1971-
12/20/1971
 
Fuhrmann Phillip D. MM3 12/9/1970-
10/21/1971
Deceased
Fulcher Jr. Will T. CS1 11/18/1952-
12/24/1957
Deceased
WWII Vet
Fulton James R.
Qualified (3/31/1955)
EN2
7/6/1954-
7/12/1956
 
Funk Gerald J. FCSn 4/16/1948-
10/1/1948
 

Funk*

Kenneth H.
Qualified (4/1/1966)

TM2

10/26/1964-
6/24/1966

 

Fury

Charles S.

EN1

10/11/1961-
2/15/1965

Deceased
Diver

Gaboardi*

Ronald A.

ETR2

3/8/1957-
12/11/1959

 

Gafney Ray N. MoMMFn 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew

Gage*

Frank R.
Qualified (7/23/1964)

Fn

5/11/1964-
3/11/1966

 

Galbreath Woodrow SD3 7/14/1949-
10/22/1954
Deceased
Gallant Jr. Edward F. SO1 9/5/1950-
1/11/1952
 
Gallagher Edward R. CS2 2/12/1951-
2/27/1951
 
Garcia Abel CS2 9/3/1971-
1972
 
Garrity James J. Sn 2/2/1967-
12/29/1967
 
Gauthier Norman E. EMFa 4/26/1949-
10/20/1949
Deceased
Gaynor John R. LTJG 12/22/1966-
7/22/1968
Deceased

Gecks

Ronald C. (Gussy)

EM1

6/8/1970-
7/7/1971

Diver

Gee John L. Fn 12/30/1946-
7/9/1948
 
Gerhardt Jr. Otto J.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
ETR3 11/16/1962-
9/3/1963
 
Gerhardt Rex D. ETRSn 9/19/1963-
3/26/1964
 

Giambattista*

Michele D (Mike).

LT

1/21/1961-
6/22/1962

 

Gibson Chester L. SD3 9/20/1949-
9/15/1952
 
Gibson Johnny L. MMFn 10/31/1970-
7/8/1971
 
Gibson Tom E.
Qualified (10/20/1967)
IC1 4/28/1967-
6/19/1970
 
Gilkes Thomas H. MOMM1 12/17/1946-
2/4/1948
 
Gilmore Jr. William J. Sn 10/31/1969-
2/2/1970
 

Gilson

R. H.

ENC

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Gleaton James E. Fa 8/7/1948-
4/29/1949
 

Glenn

G. G.

QMSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Glover*

Robert P. (Bob)

LCDR

11/29/1971-
9/15/1973

XO

Godbout Richard A. Sn 9/12/1949-
10/6/1949
Deceased
Goerdt Leon A. EM2 10/9/1961-
11/24/1962
 

Goetz

Alfred K.

ETC

1/26/1951-
9/3/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Goff Roger W. Sn 4/11/1969-
3/2/1970
 
Gogos Creighton M.
Qualified (7/24/1947)
Sn 12/30/1946-
2/9/1948
 

Gomulka*

Edward M.
Qualified (4/11/1955)

EN1

8/27/1954-
3/5/1956

 

Gonzales Jose U. EM3 6/22/1960-
6/7/1963
 

Goodine*

James L. (Goody)
Qualified (4/16/1967)

EN2

10/22/1966-
7/7/1969

 

Goodman Albert M. TM2 4/19/1948-
9/18/1950
Deceased
Goodrich Lloyd E. CSC 9/25/1951-
1/4/1954
WWII Vet

Goodwin

James L. (Billy)

QM2

7/14/1949-
1/23/1952

Deceased
LCDR later
WWII Vet

Goodyear John H. BM2 4/11/1946-
5/9/1946
Comm Crew
Goss Robert W. Sn 8/19/1950-
2/2/1951
 

Gottardi*

Richard

RMSn

9/28/1946-
3/17/1947

 

Graff Charles J. PN1 3/8/1950-
7/17/1950
Deceased
Graham Dennis G. EN3 6/17/1970-
8/31/1970
 
Graham Warren R. IC1 4/30/1951-
12/3/1953
 

Grant

Robert A.

EN3

4/3/1968-
6/12/1970

Deceased

Graves Frank A. RM3 6/11/1956-
4/17/1957
 
Gray Earl A. EMC 8/7/1946-
8/29/1947
WWII Vet
Deceased

Gray

William H.

TMC

9/24/1949-
2/15/1954
6/4/1956-
12/21/1956

Deceased COB
WWII Vet

Greaney*

John F.
Qualified (11/24/1960)

GSSn

2/21/1960-
11/26/1960

 

Greeb Ronald R. CS3 4/29/1964-
6/29/1964
 
Green David H. HMC 4/1/1968-
6/8/1970
 

Green

George A.

HM1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Green John E.
Qualified (11/15/1955)
HM1 4/1/1955-
7/3/1956
 

Greene

Charles R. (Bill)
Qualified (4/22/1961)

ET1

10/26/1960-
11/8/1961

Deceased

Gregory Jr. William E.
Qualified (3/31/1955)
EM3 2/22/1954-
8/30/1956
 

Gregrey*

Lenny
Qualified (7/24/1952)

QM3

8/10/1951-
1/21/1953

 

Greisman* Irving
Qualified (10/31/1969)
IC3 12/13/1968-
2/2/1970
 
Griffin Robert J. CS1 5/14/1970-
1972
 
Griffith Stephen W. TM3 5/11/1964-
6/22/1964
 
Grimes Richard L.
Qualified (8/24/1967)
SKSn 8/1/1966-
10/25/1968
 
Gross Larry L.
Qualified (11/30/1970)
ETR3 10/31/1969-
1973
 
Grzybowski Henry J. (Gary)
Qualified (5/13/1966)
QM3 11/18/1965-
9/8/1967
 

Guggliotta

Guy F.
3rd Commanding Officer

CDR

1948-
7/15/1949

Deceased
WWII Vet

Guinn Kyle H. CSC 6/9/1949-
1/11/1950
Deceased
Gulick William H. CS2 8/4/1971-
1972
 
Gustafson Carl W.
Qualified (2/21/1959)
Sn 7/14/1958-
5/20/1960
 
Gustafson Raymond E. (Gus) EMC 5/27/1960-
6/20/1962
Deceased
WWII Vet
Gutowski Martin G.
Qualified (5/1/1953)
Sn 7/10/1952-
10/1/1953
 

Guttermuth

John George
Awarded Silver Star on USS Trout 1942

EMC

4/11/1946-
8/25/1949

Deceased
Comm Crew
08/25/1949

Gutterson Jr. Carroll H.
Qualified (8/11/1952)
EM2 8/13/1951-
10/1/1953
 
Haataja Lyle D. EN2 5/11/1970-
12/8/1970
 

Haberkamp

Paul H.

TM2

4/11/1946-
12/12/1946

WWII Vet
Comm Crew

Hadley

William F.

EN1

6/30/1948-
10/1/1948

Deceased

Hagenkotter Carl H. YNSn 4/10/1954-
Unknown
 
Hague* David W.
Qualified (2/12/1959)
EN2 7/10/1958-
6/16/1960
 

Hahn

Harold J.

EN1

12/10/1948-
10/7/1949

Deceased
WWII Vet

Hahnfeldt

Don V.

LT

4/27/1970-
1972

Deceased
CO USS John C.
Calhoun SSBN
630 1986-89

Haines Richard TM1 4/11/1946-
8/22/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Halbert Jr. James H. MM2 9/23/1966-
12/2/1966
 
Hale Charles E.
Qualified (8/5/1950)
ENFn 6/5/1949-
5/31/1951
 

Haley

Paul
Qualified (6/6/1947)

EM2

12/30/1946-
7/14/1949

Deceased

Halkens Kenneth M. Fn 12/30/1946-
2/11/1948
 
Hall Claude H. CS1 3/11/1952-
4/10/1952
 
Halliday Vernon D. EN1 7/3/1956-
10/29/1956
 

Halstead*

James D.
Qualified (10/25/1954)

YN2

5/18/1954-
6/4/1955

 

Hamblin Gary A.
Qualified (10/17/1968)
TM3 5/18/1968-
11/1/1969
 
Hamden Raymond A.
Qualified (10/15/1951)
Sn 3/6/1951-
12/31/1951
 

Hamilton*

Dennis M.
Qualified (12/10/1959)

ICFn

3/13/1959-
12/12/1959

 

Hamilton*

Robert A.

YN1

9/16/1968-
6/9/1969

 

Hamlin*

William D. (Bill)
Qualified (10/20/1959)

EM2

1/8/1959-
4/10/1961

 

Hample

William G. (Hog)

ENC

?/?/1972-
10/18/1973

Deceased
Decom Crew COB

Hancock Thomas W. (Tom) ETM2 4/11/1946-
12/1/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Handley

Thomas E. (Tommy)

TM2

4/11/1946-
1/6/1947

Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Haney* Gary L. EM3 1972-
10/18/1973
 
Hansen Kenneth W.
Qualified (9/30/1947)
Sn 12/30/1946-
3/9/1948
 

Hansen

Vernon E.

RMSn

4/11/1946-
10/14/1946

Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Hanson Gerald A. FT2 4/27/1956-
6/16/1958
Deceased
Hanson Lawrence E. ETR3 3/6/1964-
7/4/1964
 
Hanzel Joseph A. ENC 4/1/1955-
4/30/1955
 

Happney

John H.

FTGSn

11/5/1962-
3/8/1963

 

Harden Matthew D. SD3 2/13/1954-
7/8/1957
Deceased

Hardin

Terry C.
Qualified (10/31/1967)

TM3

8/1/1966-
11/1/1969

 

Harding Jr.* Edward C. (Bud)
Qualified (7/8/1968)
EN3 2/16/1967-
12/20/1968
 
Hare Orland C. EMC 4/9/1958-
7/28/1958
Deceased
WWII Vet
Hare Raymond C. IC3 6/4/1971-
10/12/1971
 

Harlan Jr.

James B.

MMFn

12/18/1961-
6/21/1962

Deceased

Harland Firman W.
Qualified (12/11/1952)
ET2 9/19/1951-
8/18/1953
 

Harold

Thomas L.

RM1

2/27/1959-
10/19/1960

 

Harper Jr.* John H.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
TM2 6/21/1969-
6/20/1972
 

Harrell

Max A.

FC1
LCDR later

8/23/1946-
7/15/1949

WWII Vet
Deceased
CO USS Petrel
ASR-14 1966

Harrington Kenneth G.
Qualified (3/23/1948)
YNC 12/12/1947-
5/12/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased
Harris* Daniel G.
Qualified (4/8/1969)
EN2 5/18/1968-
1/5/1970
 
Harris Jr. William T. SD2 8/5/1959-
6/23/1960
 
Harrison Albert J. MoMM2 4/11/1946-
8/15/1948
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Harrison John W. ETC 3/10/1964-
10/27/1964
Deceased

Harvey

Lawrence S.

MM3

10/3/1970-
1/4/1971

 

Harvey*

Thomas G.
Qualified (8/30/1960)

ETR3

1/29/1960-
1/3/1961

 

Haskins Rodney K.
Qualified (2/18/1963)
IC3 12/18/1961-
7/13/1963
 

Hasse

Alfred F.
Qualified (3/9/1958)

SO2

8/9/1957-
5/8/1959

 

Hassell Marvin H. EM2 7/13/1949-
11/17/1950
Deceased
Hatley Donald E. MM3 2/19/1962-
5/13/1962
 
Hattaway Daniel S. MMC 11/17/1961-
11/30/1962
Deceased
Haugen Jr. Edward P. Sn 4/11/1946-
8/14/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Haun John H. CS2 1/2/1954-
12/18/1959
Deceased

Haworth*

Gary K.

EN2

10/9/1970-
1971

 

Hayes William M.
Qualified (8/30/1958)
RM3 6/9/1958-
4/20/1960
 

Hayward

Robert A.

IC1

6/2/1964-
12/15/1966

 

Hazen John E. YNSn 5/18/1968-
6/25/1968
 
Hebb David A. Sn 8/13/1966-
1/9/1967
 
Heels John L. MMFn 3/3/1964-
6/4/1964
 
Heffington William C. ENC 4/22/1963-
3/4/1964
 

Heineman

Warren P.

EMC

10/10/1963-
6/21/1967

COB

Heisey

S. E.

TMSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Hemlin David T.
Qualified (11/15/1955)
EN2 2/14/1955-
7/3/1958
 

Henly III

Harry W.
Qualified (4/2/1964)

EN3

9/18/1963-
7/8/1965

 

Henneberger

Melvin Buck

Sa

7/2/1949-
8/25/1949

Deceased
08/25/1949

Henri John EN1 8/29/1957-
6/30/1958
 

Henry III

James

QMSn

8/6/1957-
10/11/1957

Deceased

Henry* Kenneth C. (Pig) ENC 6/1/1970-
7/2/1972
COB Coauthored
"Gallant Lady"
2004
Henry Richard P.
Qualified (4/16/1951)
EM2 8/22/1950-
7/4/1952
 
Henry Tom M. MMFn 11/1/1960-
8/25/1961
 
Henson George M. LT 12/16/1955-
7/15/1958
Deceased
Hernandez Caesar A. LTJG 8/7/1964-
9/30/1966
 
Herold Duane G. ETRSn 9/28/1963-
3/30/1964
 
Herring Harold C.
Qualified (2/2/1948)
QM3 5/1/1947-
2/4/1949
Deceased

Herrold*

Frank M.

TM2

5/31/1965-
8/1/1966

 

Hershberger Larry G. Fn 4/3/1968-
12/20/1968
 
Hersman Norman R. EM2 6/11/1968-
8/16/1968
 
Hertzog Glenn H.
Qualified (6/10/1960)
ETR3 9/13/1959-
6/17/1960
 
Hickenbotham Kenneth RMSn 11/29/1968-
12/19/1968
 
Higgins Ronald TM2 2/4/1957-
5/20/1960
 
Hildebrand Ernest H. EN3 10/13/1949-
3/22/1950
 
Hill Thomas FTC 6/4/1956-
8/1/1957
 
Hill Jr. William J. MM3 4/6/1962-
12/7/1962
 

Hillary*

Leo F.
Qualified (9/19/1963)

EM2

2/27/1963-
1/7/1966

 

Hind William T.
Qualified (9/10/1957)
EM2 7/2/1956-
7/9/1958
 

Hobson

Andrew J.

EN3

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Hodges James R. CS2 8/31/1964-
12/17/1965
 
Hodges* Jere C.
Qualified (5/14/1958)
SOG3 10/14/1957-
9/15/1959
 

Hoepfner

Donald F.

EM2

5/16/1960-
10/28/1960

Deceased

Hoffman Gunther MoMM1 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Hoffman James L. Sn 5/26/1949-
10/28/1949
 

Hoffman

Malvin R.
Qualified (3/18/1960)

TM1

8/7/1959-
7/28/1961

Deceased

Hogan Charles D. Fn 10/9/1947-
1/7/1948
Deceased
Hogan III Louis A. ETN3 1/3/1965-
9/28/1965
 

Holaday

Dexter A.
Qualified (7/26/1968)

QM2

10/1/1966-
9/13/1968

Deceased

Hollis

Henry M.(Hank)

TM1

2/27/1963-
1/7/1964

Deceased

Holman Earl T. EN1 3/27/1950-
1/5/1951
Deceased
WWII Vet
Holmes Joseph B. TN 8/4/1948-
9/22/1949
 

Holmgren

Gary E.
Qualified (8/31/1964)

RM2

9/18/1963-
9/2/1966

 

Holt Jr. Kenneth N.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
ETR2 6/23/1969-
1972
 

Holthus

John W. (Curly Bill)

RM2

11/8/1971-
10/18/1973

Deceased
Decom Crew

Holzapfel

Robert W.

EM3

9/28/1958-
4/14/1959

Deceased
LCDR Later

Hooper Raymond E. CS1 4/15/1970-
7/10/1970
 
Hopkins Douglas E. ET2 11/23/1949-
6/21/1951
 
Hopper Vernon A.
Qualified (5/14/1951)
Sn 9/5/1950-
2/4/1952
 

Hoppes*

John F. (Hoppy)
Qualified (9/30/1947)

EN2

12/17/1946-
10/4/1949

WWII Vet

Horn

Edward J.
Qualified (12/22/1960)

FT2

5/4/1960-
5/5/1961

 

Horne Wesley D.
Qualified (2/8/1962)
YN2 6/28/1961-
3/31/1962
 

Hornik

John G.

EN1

10/9/1948-
5/2/1949

Deceased

Hoskinson

Donald C.

EM1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Hougland* Charles A. LT 3/25/1961-
11/18/1963
 
Howard Dennis R. QM3 7/1/1971-
11/24/1971
 
Howard Robert F.
Qualified (2/16/1959)
EM3 7/12/1958-
6/24/1960
 

Howell

Marion D.
Qualified (1/22/1951)

EN3

12/19/1949-
4/9/1952

 

Howell Paul C. ENC 8/8/1946-
8/27/1948
WWII Vet
Howell Walter StM2 10/1/1946-
3/21/1947
Deceased

Howell

William P.
Qualified (5/18/1953)

ENFn

11/7/1952-
2/19/1954

 

Hoyt Charles E.
Qualified (4/11/1951)
CS2 1/5/1950-
10/22/1951
 

Hubbard

Gordon D. (Hubby)

QMC

4/1/1960-
12/2/1968

Deceased

Hubble Jr. Lester H.
Qualified (1/23/1964)
RM3 9/10/1962-
6/29/1964
 
Huber Joseph J. RM3 4/15/1948-
7/19/1948
11/29/1948-
5/20/1949
 
Hudson Billy J.
Qualified (1/10/1964)
MMFn 5/19/1963-
1/10/1964
 
Hudson Justin R. ENFn 7/26/1963-
5/30/1964
 
Hughes Jr. Herbert F.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
TM3 10/29/1962-
11/16/1964
 
Hughes Jack EM2

EMCS
3/29/1957-
5/2/1960-
2/1/1967-
1/27/1970


COB
Hughes Winfred TMC 3/8/1957-
7/8/1957
WWII Vet
Deceased
Hunt Wilburn C. TMC 10/16/1948-11/22/1948  
Hunter Earnest T. EM2 7/2/1963-
2/15/1965
Deceased
Hunter Warren F. EN3 7/10/1968-
12/23/1968
 

Huntley*

Richard A.

QMSn

4/24/1959-
6/13/1959

 

Huszai John TM2 1/30/1954-
11/4/1955
 
Ice Robert D. EM1 12/22/1950-
1/5/1951
 

Ingalsbe

Paul W.
Qualified (7/14/1947)

SO2

4/11/1946-
6/7/1951

Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Irionside William P.
Qualified (3/21/1953)
EM3 7/8/1952-
12/3/1953
 
Irwin Richard R.
Qualified (6/5/1960)
HM2 6/30/1959-
6/27/1960
 

Jackson Jr.

Charles A. (Tony)

LTJG

10/5/1969-
1972

 

Jackson Louis L. TMSn 6/28/1961-
7/6/1961
 
Jacobs Ralph S.
Qualified (6/17/1959)
EN3 10/20/1958-
12/7/1960
 
Jadlowic John W. Fa 2/12/1971-
8/10/1971
 
Jaeger Joseph J.
Qualified (4/28/1959)
QM1 11/28/1958-
8/19/1959
Deceased
James John D. HM1 4/13/1959-
7/15/1959
 
James Paul S. CS2 6/7/1971-
8/24/1971
 
Janoe Charles E. QM1 2/8/1963-
5/24/1963
 
Janus Valentine C.
Qualified (4/28/1953)
Fn 9/4/1952-
11/24/1953
 
Jarmolowicz Charles W. Fn 1/27/1954-
4/19/1954
 
Jasmin Jr. Gilbert L.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
EN3 4/29/1955-
10/23/1958
 

Javier

Wenceslao P.

EN1

9/30/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Jelenich Anthony EN1 10/27/1952-
12/20/1954
 
Jenkins Charles A. Fa 10/17/1971-
1972
 
Jenkins William J. QM3 4/11/1946-
11/12/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Jennerwein John W.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
EN3 6/10/1969-
10/9/1970
Deceased
Johnson David L. SK1 11/3/1961-
1/29/1962
 
Johnson Earl B. LT 1948-49 Deceased
WWII Vet
CO USS Tiru
SS416 1954-56

Johnson

Frank A.

MOMM3

4/11/1946-
11/26/1946

Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Johnson*

Jeffery M. (Jeff)
Qualified (3/21/1969)

FTG2

1/26/1968-
7/8/1971

 

Johnson Leslie W.
Qualified (3/29/1949)
EN3 7/14/1948-
2/13/1950
Deceased
Johnson Norman C. EN1 8/18/1950-
11/3/1952
 
Johnson O. V. TM1 1/4/1950-
8/17/1950
WWII Vet
Deceased

Johnson

Richard M.
Qualified (8/19/1957)

YN3

12/3/1956-
1/13/1958

 

Johnson Richard W. EN2 9/8/1950-
1/9/1951
 

Johnson*

Walter V.
Qualified (8/28/1949)

EM2

10/12/1948-
8/3/1953

 

Johnston Edwin J. (John) CS1 12/15/1959-
5/2/1960
Deceased
WWII Vet

Jolly

Fred N.

QMSn

4/11/1946-
7/28/1947

Comm Crew

Jones Charlie C.
Qualified (4/11/1955)
EN2 8/27/1954-
4/27/1956
 
Jones David T. (Dave) MM1 2/16/1964-
3/31/1967
 
Jones Gilbert A.
Qualified (1/29/1949)
EN3 4/21/1948-
9/17/1951
 

Jones Jr.

John L.
Qualified (4/28/1953)

IC3

10/13/1952-
6/25/1953

 

Jones

Richard C.
Qualified (12/15/1948)

EN2

4/20/1948-
4/9/1951

 

Jones Richard L. Sa 2/12/1971-
6/12/1971
 

Jones

Robert H.

EM1

1/21/1955-
1/5/1959

 

Jones Robert R. MoMM1 4/11/1946-
1/12/1948
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Jose Jesus B. SD2 3/10/1969-
7/3/1969
 
Julius Jr. Paul A.
Qualified (5/4/1951)
IC1 7/28/1950-
12/17/1953
 
Justice Billie E. CS1 6/18/1954-
7/31/1956
 
Kanaszka Zigmund J. ENC 8/17/1951-
8/31/1951
 
Kariolich Lewis H. EMFn 12/19/1961-
6/20/1962
 
Karwell Stanley TM1 3/3/1947-
3/31/1949
 
Kavadas Raymond G.

EN2

EN1

9/18/1951-
1/5/1953
1/3/1954-
4/24/1955

 
Kay Robert F. LTJG 10/16/1960-
4/9/1962
 
Kazanas John J. Sn 6/29/1948-
5/11/1949
 
Keeley Staniolaus J. ETSn 5/2/1951-
5/31/1951
Deceased
Keenan Ralph J. YN2 1/17/1960-
9/7/1960
 
Keener Delbert V. LCDR 11/15/1963-
6/7/1965
XO
Keesling Michael E. FTG2 4/2/1968-
9/27/1969
 
Kehoe Donald M. RM3 8/24/1948-
9/27/1948
 
Keith Neil F.
Qualified (5/15/1971)
YN1 6/22/1970-
9/15/1971
 
Keller* Robert L. (Bob) TM3 10/31/1969-
4/29/1970
 

Kelley

T. C.

IC2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Kelly

Howard C.
Qualified (2/8/1961)

EM2

6/7/1960-
5/14/1962

 

Kelly Jack R. IC3 11/25/1970-
12/31/1970
 
Kemper Larry E. MM2 3/22/1967-
5/29/1967
 
Kennedy Peter C. Sa 11/8/1971-
1972
 

Kennedy

Raymond V.

RM2

3/2/1951-
12/4/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Kerns Kenneth H. LTJG 12/8/1962-
9/19/1963
 
Kerr Andrew W. Sa 4/26/1971-
10/27/1971
 

Kerr*

John W.
Qualified (4/29/1965)

RM3

6/2/1964-
7/15/1965

 

Kieling Dennis R. ET1 2/17/1964-
3/30/1964
 

Kill*

John A.

STS3

11/10/1969-
8/31/1970

 

Kilosky Jr. Edward M. EM3 1/1/1963-
9/26/1963
Deceased
Kimbel Ronnald W.
Qualified (8/24/1967)
CS3 9/10/1966-
7/7/1969
 
King Charles S. EMC 3/11/1963-
4/25/1963
Deceased

King

Richard C.

LT

6/30/1967-
12/9/1968

 

King Richard H. IC3 2/28/1964-
7/22/1964
 

Kippen*

James G. (Kip)
Qualified (8/28/1949)

EM3

10/9/1948-
3/19/1951

 

Kissee Jr. Ben HM1 4/23/1950-
7/28/1950
 

Kissinger*

Eric P.

Sn

8/20/1971-
1972

 

Kline

Boyce G.

QM2

3/28/1958-
6/1/1961

 

Knight

John R.

RM1

12/19/1961-
2/29/1964

 

Knight Richard C. EMFn 6/29/1971-
1972
 
Knott Charles R. Sn 12/30/1946-
4/20/1948
 
Koch Daniel W. FT1 9/15/1952-
10/19/1953
Deceased

Koch Jr.*

Joseph W. (Joe)

LT

6/17/1960-
6/14/1963

XO

Koch Jr. Ralph G.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
Sn 9/19/1955-
8/24/1956
3/8/1957-
8/7/1957
 
Kockx John P.
Qualified (11/1/1957)
ICFa 1/3/1957-
1/13/1958
 
Kocon Joseph S. TM1 2/22/1954-
1/30/1959
Deceased

Koehler

Edward R. (Bob)
Qualified (6/8/1964)

EN2

7/19/1963-
1/9/1967

Deceased

Koehler

Robert L. (Bob)

LT

11/11/1959-
6/10/1960

 

Koonce Raymond E. HM2 3/27/1956-
5/22/1957
 

Koster

Alfred M.
16th Commanding Officer

LCDR

3/13/1971- 09/09/1972

Deceased

Kotowski

George F.

STS2

7/17/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Kotulak Andrew R.
Qualified (12/7/1964)
STSSn 1/3/1964-
2/3/1965
 
Kozlowski Carl C.
Qualified (4/9/1963)
ETRSn 10/19/1962-
4/10/1963
 

Kraus

Walter J.

LCDR

9/16/1958-
3/7/1961

XO Deceased

Krawczyk Walter J. IC3 10/18/1955-
7/27/1956
 
Kronstedt Creig R. ICFn 5/4/1962-
12/7/1962
 

Kunttu

David A.

FT1

6/22/1960-
3/31/1961

 

Kura Harry J. ENC 5/31/1968-
10/3/1968
 

Kuzia

William A. (Bill)
Qualified (6/22/1948)

ET2

2/4/1947-
7/14/1949

Deceased

Kyles

Daniel K.
Qualified (4/7/1965)

TM3

3/12/1964-
1/26/1966

 

Kyne jr.

Anthony A.
Qualified (6/9/1965)

RM3

5/11/1964-
1/30/1967

 

Lacey

Donald R.

Sn

5/1/1959-
10/30/1959
1/6/1960-
10/25/1960

 

LaChance*

Ralph R.
Qualified (7/17/1956)

QM1

QMC/ENS

8/15/1955-
7/3/1957
12/11/1959-
8/15/1961

 

Lafean Jr. James W.
Qualified (4/13/1964)
Sn 9/28/1963-
4/17/1964
 

LaFollette*

John W. (Walt)

ENC

5/17/1969-
6/22/1970

Deceased 3/2018
LaFreniere Thomas M. (Frenchy)
Qualified (3/4/1968)
QM3 2/3/1967-
10/12/1968
 
Lago Abelardo P. TM1 1/29/1954-
7/31/1956
Deceased

Landerman*

David N. (Landy)

STSC

1974

Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Lane Jr.

Albert E.

EM3

6/29/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Lange John S. Sn 7/13/1962-
9/24/1963
 

Langford

Charles E. (Charley)

CSSn

4/1/1971-
1972

 

Lantz* Lynn P. EN2 5/28/1968-
1970
 

Lantz*

Phillip E.

LTJG

1/3/1961-
1/31/1963

 

Larance William J. EMFn 11/12/1963-
1/11/1964
 
Larch Lynus J.
PANOPO USS Nautilus 1958
TMC 4/11/1946-
5/3/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Larsen John C.
Qualified (3/17/1958)
Sn 6/3/1957-
3/13/1959
 
Larson jr. Waldo H. G. HMC 7/27/1950-
8/22/1950
 
Larussa William J.
Qualified (8/12/1970)
Sn 11/17/1969-
8/2/1971
 
Lassiter Norman K. QM3 12/26/1946-
1/27/1948
 
Lauridsen Laurid N. Sn 10/10/1956-
3/29/1957
 

Lawyer*

Allan R.

EN2

1/5/1962-
1/28/1963

 

Layton* Robert S. (Scott)
Qualified (6/16/1969)
RM3 10/26/1968-
1/5/1970
 
Lazar jr. John L. SO3 12/13/1957-
5/5/1958
 

Leblanc

Richard W.

EN3

4/3/1968-
12/20/1968

 

Lee Jr. Roy G. ENC 3/28/1960-
10/31/1960
WWII Vet
Deceased
Lee Vernon J. Sa 9/8/1949-
2/1/1950
 
Leech James R.
Qualified (5/13/1966)
CS3 2/26/1965-
8/24/1967
 
Le Fevre Richard D. FTG3 1/12/1965-
2/22/1965
 
Legaspi Macario R. TN 2/19/1959-
12/23/1959
 
Legaspi Oscar C.
Qualified (12/7/1964)
TN 4/3/1964-
9/12/1967
Deceased

Lemay

Ronald C.
Qualified (5/30/1964)

ETR2

7/26/1963-
6/21/1965

 

Lemmons Lawrence V. (Lurch) EN2 7/1/1969-
1972
Deceased
Lenhard Jr. William W. ETN3 11/14/1962-
5/20/1963
 
Lentz Jerry J. ENC 8/19/1957-
12/3/1958
 
Leonard William M. RM3 4/1/1960-
5/20/1960
 

Leonardi*

Joseph A.

EM2

1/6/1959-
5/4/1960

 

Lepage Richard J. Sn 11/10/1955-
9/14/1956
 
Leshock Joseph R. RM3 12/28/1962-
7/29/1963
 
Lesperance William R.
Qualified (3/20/1951)
SO2 9/11/1950-
3/1/1956
Deceased
Levens John A. ICFn 12/29/1961-
9/30/1962
 
Levey* Gerald (Jerry) LCDR 7/12/1966-
1/8/1968
XO, CO USS
Sablefish SS303
1968-69
Lewis Daniel J. TN 11/25/1947-
5/11/1948
 

Lewis Jr. *

George C.
Qualified (7/17/1956)

EN3

4/11/1955-
7/27/1956

 

Lewis James O.
Qualified (11/15/1955)
EN3 2/13/1955-
10/31/1960
 
Lewis Jerry L.
Qualified (4/20/1964)
ICFn 8/30/1963-
4/21/1964
 
Lichtenstein Blair L. Fa 3/15/1971-
10/12/1971
 

Licois

George E.
Qualified (7/29/1966)

QM3

1/27/1966-
11/30/1967

Deceased

Liebhart Theodore W.
Qualified (11/26/1948)
RM3 5/1/1947-
11/28/1949
 

Lilly Jr.*

John E.

LT

6/15/1960-
7/24/1961

 

Lindhe Leslie J.
Qualified (8/1/1947)
HMC 9/28/1946-
1/3/1949
 
Lindo Jerry L.
Qualified (6/28/1956)
EN3 8/26/1955-
2/9/1959
 

Lindquist

James A.
Qualified (2/12/1959)

TM1

7/11/1958-
10/18/1961

 

Lindsay Jr.

Robert G.

RM1

11/16/1950-
1/7/1952

Deceased
WWII Vet

Lindsey Charles D.
Qualified (8/24/1967)
RM3 11/20/1966-
12/11/1967
 
Linebaugh Jr. Carrol O. RM1 10/16/1948-
1/10/1949
Deceased
WWII Vet

Linenbroker

Elmer H.

ENC

8/28/1948-
4/9/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Lirette Raymond J. IC3 2/28/1963-
6/28/1963
 
Little William M. QMC 12/29/1970-
1972
 
Litwiniec Edward J. EM2 4/11/1946-
9/17/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Livingston Wendall W. Fa 9/9/1958-
4/15/1959
 
Locke Kirby C. MM1 10/25/1960-
10/1/1961
 

Loftin

Burtis W. (Tex)

TM2

4/22/1970-
10/30/1970

 

Logerwell Lloyd Q. ENC 10/19/1946-
12/4/1947
Deceased
WWII Vet
Lohner Edward
Qualified (8/20/1962)
EM2 4/6/1962-
8/24/1962
Deceased
Londergan Donald R. MMC 12/31/1966-
4/1/1967
 
Loner Robert W. TM2 1/7/1949-
10/28/1949
 
Long John M.
TM2 8/27/1954-
8/4/1955
WWII Vet
Deceased

Longberry

David L.

EM2

7/19/1965-
11/19/1965

 

Longgood Jr. Charles P. CS1 7/17/1956-
5/16/1957
 
Lopez Zenon L. TM1 6/30/1961-
3/5/1962
 
Loring Lawrence L.
Qualified (8/5/1954)
EN2 11/7/1953-
3/29/1957
Deceased
Lowery Ralph W. EN3 11/26/1959-
1/30/1960
 
Lubag Jr. Emiliano G.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
TN/EM3 5/2/1962-
8/27/1964
Deceased
Lubota Joseph G. Sn 5/5/1971-
11/30/1971
 

Lucht

Gordon E.
Qualified (9/13/1949)

ENC

6/16/1949-
3/29/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Luedtke Jr. Oscar F. TM3 4/15/1948-
10/15/1948
 

Luhman

Wallace R. (Wally)

TMC

11/9/1956-
12/4/1962

Deceased
WWII Vet

Lukas Edward J. MM1 1/5/1965-
10/19/1966
 
Lunna Henry N. EM3 6/22/1968-
3/24/1969
 
Lynch Jr. Edward H.
Qualified (6/22/1948)
EN3 8/15/1947-
1/5/1951
 

Lynch*

Richard B. (Brooke)
Qualified (8/25/1960)

EN3

4/10/1960-
8/18/1961

 

Lynd Jr. John W. Sn 3/22/1968-
6/26/1968
 

Lyons*

Kevin C.

CS3

7/16/1968-
6/5/1970

 

Lyons Patrick J. TM2 9/2/1953-
7/19/1954
WWII Vet
Deceased

Lytle

Bruce L.
Qualified (6/17/1959)

EN3

1/31/1959-
2/14/1961

Deceased

Mabie

Sylvester M. (Sy)

ETCM

4/20/1959-
1/3/1961

Deceased
WWII Vet COB

Macfadyen Bruce A. LT 4/23/1967-
4/21/1969
Deceased
Madalinski Arnold J. EM1 2/28/1963-
8/27/1965
Deceased
Mader Lawrence J. EN2 7/2/1948-
6/10/1949
 
Madsen Harry C.

Sn

FT3

2/12/1953-
7/1/1953
4/27/1955-
6/11/1956
 

Maggi*

Roger J.
Qualified (5/31/1962)

EMFn

2/5/1961-
6/20/1962

 

Maguire*

Edwin J.

FTSn

11/13/1962-
3/8/1963

 

Mahoney John K. SKSn 3/2/1970-
6/8/1970
 

Maitland

Frank H.

QM3

10/1/1970-
8/2/1971

 

Malinoski Francis T. ICFn 7/12/1958-
4/14/1959
 
Manchester Leslie A. TMSn 10/10/1956-
3/29/1957
 

Mankle

Steven L.
Qualified (10/31/1969)

IC2

5/30/1969-
10/27/1971

 

Marc-Aurele Gerald SO2 7/3/1949-
9/6/1950
 
Marceau Jr. Harry A. RMSn 2/25/1950-
2/29/1952
Deceased
Ronald's Brother
Marceau Ronald A.
Qualified (10/13/1952)
ET2 10/5/1951-
3/30/1955
Deceased
Harry's Brother
Marchand Donald P. Sn 4/15/1959-
8/27/1959
 

Marchionda*

Richard A.
Qualified (4/18/1964)

MMFn

8/16/1963-
4/21/1964

 

Marcille Jr. Frank J. CS2 11/5/1964-
11/30/1964
 Deceased
Markey Jr. Joseph H. Sa 10/22/1966-
1/12/1967
 

Markoskie

John V.

LT

12/5/1959-
10/21/1960

Deceased

Marold Elmo W. ENC 12/6/1956-
12/30/1959
Deceased
Marshall Allan H. ETRSa 9/29/1963-
2/5/1964
 
Marshall Lionel SK2 6/15/1965-
8/8/1966
 
Martin Benjamin W. Fn 12/3/1966-
11/21/1967
Deceased

Martin*

Bobby J.
Qualified 12/2/1958)

IC3

3/28/1958-
12/18/1959

 

Martin Jr. Henri E.
Qualified (1/26/1961)
MM3 6/4/1960-
6/5/1961
 

Martin*

Jimmy J.

IC2

6/2/1964-
1/8/1968

 

Martin Jr. Orin K. EM2 3/31/1947-
12/8/1948
 
Martin Jr.* Raymond R. RM3 8/27/1966-
4/17/1967
 

Martin

Richard

ETR3

9/14/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Martinez Leo M.
Qualified (11/23/1961)
TM2 12/31/1960-
12/4/1962
 

Martinez

S. N.

TM3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Martinsen Martin EM2 4/11/1946-
10/8/1946
Comm Crew

Martinson

Donald G.
Qualified (8/25/1960)

EN1

5/15/1960-
6/1/1962

 

Marty Richard E.
Qualified (1/13/1955)
Sn 7/13/1954-
4/5/1955
Deceased

Mason

Charles W.
Qualified (3/9/1961)

Sn

5/2/1960-
1/29/1962

 

Massey Leo F. Sn 12/4/1953-
6/19/1954
 
Masters William A.
Qualified (4/18/1964)
ICFn 9/28/1963-
4/21/1964
 
Mastro Jr. Gerald J. EN1 10/10/1970-
1972
 
Mathews Douglas L. IC2 6/22/1970-
1972
 

Matovich

Samuel

EM2

6/23/1960-
2/10/1962

Deceased

Matzelle

Raymond E. (Ray)

LTJG

12/9/1961-
2/29/1964

Deceased

Maupin Elwin C. LT 4/13/1955-
11/13/1957
Deceased
CO Carbonero
SS337 1957-59
Maxwell John T. ENC 8/28/1948-
9/24/1948
 
May James W. EN2 5/28/1970-
8/31/1970
 
McAuliffe Thomas E. ETN2 10/9/1970-
10/30/1970
 
McBride Michael R. EN2 4/3/1968-
11/28/1969
 

McCain

J. F.

TM3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

McCallion Robert C. CSC 12/5/1963-
9/7/1964
 
McCallister Joseph B. ICFn 8/30/1963-
4/22/1964
 
McCance John E.
Qualified (5/16/1947)
Fn 5/9/1946-
5/16/1947
 

McCarthy*

Gerald D.
14th Commanding Officer

CDR

7/6/1967-
5/13/1969

 

McCarthy* Wayne M. (Mac) TM2 4/2/1968-
5/4/1970
 
McCauley George A. LT 6/19/1959-
6/13/1962
 
McCauley J. E. LT 1949 XO

McClain

Robert C.
Qualified (10/13/1960)

TM2

3/22/1960-
6/19/1961

Deceased

McCleary Joseph R. LTJG 11/9/1964-
10/24/1966
 

McClure

James D.

YNC

7/29/1952-
10/29/1953

WWII Vet

McCollum David B. ETR2 7/23/1968-
7/1/1969
 
McCoy Bruce R.
Qualified (12/21/1954)
RM2 6/2/1954-
6/4/1956
Deceased
McCoy Gregory K. FTM2 4/3/1966-
12/29/1966
 

McCray

Waldo

TM3

9/2/1953-
8/27/1954

 

McCue Edmund J. MMC 1/23/1948-
8/10/1948
Deceased
McCune Howard E. TM1 4/11/1946-
2/28/1947
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
McDaniel George W. SO1 8/1/1956-
5/3/1957
 
McDaniel Lewis G. MM1 6/26/1957-
11/8/1957
 
McDaniel T. J. HMC 8/7/1953-
5/2/1955
Deceased
McDermott Harold A. MMC 12/2/1947-
1/7/1948
 

McDonald

Gerald (Jake, Flapper)
Qualified (8/21/1961)

ENC

12/7/1960-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Deceased

McDonald James W. (Jimmy)
Qualified (7/26/1967)
MM3 10/29/1966-
4/12/1968
 
McDonald Robert B. QM2 11/13/1968-
5/16/1969
 
McDonald Robert R. LT 1952-53 XO Deceased
CO USS Tiru
SS416 1956-58

McEnany Jr.

Fred R.

QM3

5/27/1970-
6/5/1971

 

McEwen Laurence B. (Larry) LT 6/7/1965-
5/22/1966
 

McFall

Fredo W.

EMCS

11/5/1964-
12/31/1965

Deceased

McFarland

Henry D.

ENC

6/14/1949-
1/16/1959

Deceased

McGee

Robert S.
Qualified (6/30/1954)

FT3

11/5/1953-
6/17/1955

 

McGill William Sn 12/2/1966-
4/28/1967
 

McGinlay

Thomas C.

LT

12/12/1969-
1972

 

McGrath James R.
Qualified (9/13/1949)
ENC 6/16/1949-
8/21/1950
 

McGrath*

Paul N.

ETC

8/1/1956-
7/8/1957

LCDR Later

McGuire Eldon K. MACH W-1 7/12/1971-
1972
 
McGunagle Gerald J.
Qualified (4/28/1953)
Fn 7/15/1952-
11/27/1953
Deceased
McKeefery Jr. James E. ICFn 9/18/1963-
4/24/1964
Deceased
McKisson James L. ET1 11/29/1956-
4/29/1959
 
McLaren Jr. Daniel J. SOS2 9/4/1962-
12/6/1963
 
McLaughlin Jr. Charles F. ENC 10/13/1950-
8/7/1952
WWII Vet

McLellan*

David L.

CS3

5/13/1957-
6/23/1958

 

McMahon Robert L. SK3 2/9/1962-
1/15/1963
 

McMaster Jr.

William S.
Qualified (6/17/1959)

IC3

9/2/1958-
10/31/1960

 

McMicken John T. ST1 3/17/1969-
8/31/1969
 
McMullen Mark G. MoMM1 4/11/1946-
10/24/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

McRorie*

Glenn A.

EN2

1/24/1957-
12/16/1957

 

McSorley*

James A.

Sn

11/19/1953-
7/30/1954

 

McWaters Curtis E. GMC 12/2/1947-
1/28/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased
Medcalf Harry W. QM1 7/28/1961-
11/29/1961
 

Medina

Roberto C. (Bob)
Qualified (8/18/1958)

YN2

12/10/1957-
4/20/1959

Deceased

Meehan William J. MMCS 9/19/1966-
6/30/1968
 
Meier Gary D.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
ETR3 11/14/1962-
9/3/1963
 
Meigs Gary L. Sn 1/25/1966-
8/30/1966
Deceased
Meinke Richard M. EN2 3/25/1966-
8/12/1966
 
Meissner George H.
Qualified (4/29/1961)
IC2 10/17/1960-
4/5/1963
Deceased
Mellott Donald W. ENC 7/2/1962-
12/28/1962
 
Meninger John J. MoMM2 4/11/1946-
10/24/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Mercer Timothy E. EN2 10/5/1969-
1/5/1970
 
Mercilliott Frederick Sa 5/25/1956-
7/23/1957
 
Meredith Wayne R.
Qualified (5/20/1960)
EMFn 10/22/1959-
6/17/1960
Deceased

Merrick*

Fred H.

LT

7/6/1967-
11/15/1968

 

Merrill Jr. Herbert W.
Qualified (2/24/1964)
RM3 8/26/1963-
5/11/1964
 

Merrill*

Peter A.
Qualified (5/31/1962)

EN3

11/13/1961-
2/28/1963

 

Mersman James L.
Qualified (8/22/1957)
Sn 10/10/1956-
4/14/1959
 

Meyer

Charles A.

CS1

5/8/1959-
1/27/1961

 

Meyer Jack L. RM3 5/17/1963-
5/29/1964
 

Michalenok

R.

EN2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Midgett Carl L.
Qualified (5/10/1953)
TM2 10/24/1952-
1/28/1954
 
Miles Jr. Henry O. EN2 6/25/1955-
8/31/1956
 
Millard Joseph C.
Qualified (4/28/1959)
EN1 7/10/1958-
12/30/1959
 
Miller David L. QMSn 8/24/1963-
2/17/1964
 

Miller*

Doug A.

STS3

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Miller Hilburn T. MOMMC 12/2/1947-
1/12/1948
 

Miller

James Robert

EN1

4/11/1946-
8/25/1949

Comm Crew
WWII Vet Deceased
8/25/1949

Miller John S. Sa 2/12/1971-
1972
 
Miller Robert L.
Qualified (12/9/1947)
MOMM3 12/26/1946-
12/9/1947
Deceased
Miller Russell B. SO1 7/20/1959-
12/29/1960
Deceased
Miller Thomas H. ETNSn 6/8/1960-
3/26/1961
 
Milliron James A. MMC 9/25/1956-
4/26/1957
 
Millman Larry LT 6/21/1957-
7/2/1959
 

Milot

Andrew J.
Qualified (4/29/1965)

MM2

11/8/1964-
7/8/1968

 

Minichini* Anthony A.
Qualified (10/11/1967)
TM2 12/2/1966-
7/7/1969
 

Minteer

Glen L.

EN1

5/8/1951-
12/28/1953

WWII Vet
Deceased

Mitchell Jr. Horace E. TM2 7/15/1962-
12/31/1965
 
Mitchell Joel A. CS2 6/29/1948-
8/13/1948
 

Mitchell

Lionel K. (Mitch)
Qualified (9/3/1965)

STS2

10/30/1964-
10/31/1967

 

Mitchell*

Michael D.

EMFn

9/26/1970-
6/25/1971

 

Mitchell Raymond N.
Qualified (11/1/1964)
ETR3 2/17/1964-
1/7/1965
 
Mitchell Thomas W.
Qualified (4/18/1964)
MMFn 8/15/1963-
4/21/1964
 
Mitchell Vernon Q. RMCM 3/16/1963-
5/31/1963
Deceased
Mobilia Gary R. Sn 10/19/1971-
1972
 

Mock

David J.

TMC

4/11/1969-
12/8/1969

 

Moisuk

Joseph J.

EN1

3/27/1958-
11/21/1962

Deceased

Molchan Joseph A. TM2 2/22/1954-
8/9/1954
 
Moll Francisco U.
Qualified (3/17/1958)
Sn 5/5/1957-
6/23/1958
 

Monasterio

Michael A.

MOMM2

12/2/1947-
4/1/1948

WWII Vet
Deceased

Moniz*

Thomas E.

EM2

1/24/1966-
8/1/1966

 

Monroe*

James B.

EN2

8/26/1963-
9/20/1963

 

Montanari

Paul A. (Red)

EMCS

10/16/1960-
12/2/1963

COB
Deceased

Monter

R. L.

ET1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Montesa Miguel M. SD3 9/29/1970-
11/30/1970
 

Mooney

Billy E.

TM3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Moore*

John F.
Qualified (12/13/1967)

FTG3

12/17/1966-
7/7/1969

 

Moore*

Patrick J.

TM1

1972-74

Decom Crew

Moore

Raymond A.
1st Commanding Officer

CDR

4/11/1946-
4/25/1946

Deceased
Comm Crew

Moran James A. YN2 12/5/1963-
8/7/1964
Deceased
Moran Robert P. EM2 3/6/1964-
3/23/1964
Deceased
Moreno Felices C. TN 7/5/1957-
9/27/1957
 
Morgan Charles F. EMC 4/11/1946-
1/6/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Morgan*

Edward J.

STS2

10/25/1968-
7/1/1969

 

Morgan Jr.

Grover C.
Qualified (12/20/1948)

ENFn

4/13/1948-
2/5/1949

 

Morgan Jr.

Henry S.
8th Commanding Officer

LCDR

6/27/1957-
5/4/1959

Deceased

Morgan Uriah A. Sn 6/4/1947-
3/16/1948
 

Morgana

Richard J.

CS1

8/10/1964-
6/26/1967

 

Moriarty Patrick D.
Qualified (12/19/1960)
HM1 10/16/1960-
3/2/1962
Deceased
On Vietnam
Memorial Wall

Moriarty*

Richard T. (Mo)
Qualified (6/1/1960)

EN2

11/27/1959-
6/16/1961

Deceased April 2018
Morin Armand E. MMCS 1/3/1966-
7/31/1968
 
Morrissey Thomas R. EN1 9/15/1951-
1/24/1957
 

Moulden Jr.

Carl D. (Mother)

TM1

11/17/1969-
1972

 

Mowiser James E. FT3 12/29/1952-
7/11/1953
 
Muck Jr. Otto
Qualified (4/5/1951)
EN2 4/26/1950-
2/24/1953
 
Mudge Arnold R. ETR3 7/24/1957-
5/29/1959
 

Mullins*

George R.
Qualified (8/24/1967)

TM2

11/6/1966-
11/1/1969

 

Mulvey*

Thomas W. (Tom)
Qualified (5/18/1953)

SO2

10/24/1952-
11/1/1954

 

Mumford

John E.
Qualified (7/17/1956)

YN3

3/4/1955-
12/4/1956

 

Munro James S. Sa 8/20/1971-
1972
 

Murdoch*

Joseph D.

ETC

9/29/1970-
1972

 

Murphy James P.
Qualified (4/1/1950)
EM1 10/13/1949-
2/16/1954
 
Murphy Robert F. TM1 4/18/1950-
11/14/1952
Deceased 4/22/2014
Murphy Warren N. Sa 5/26/1958-
1/16/1959
 
Mutziger Leroy F.
Qualified (7/21/1961)
IC2 11/16/1960-
9/20/1963
Deceased
Myers Charles L. (Birdcage) RM1 11/2/1965-
8/12/1966
 

Myers*

Jerry K.

QM2

8/21/1963-
9/20/1963

 

Myers*

Melvin L.

ETC

5/29/1969-
1/16/1970

 

Myers

R. G.

EN2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Myers Jr. William A.
Qualified (1/21/1953)
EN3 5/19/1952-
11/3/1954
 
Mylander Stig J. LT 12/16/1960-
9/28/1962
XO
Deceased
Nader Jr. Charles M. RMSa 10/1/1948-
10/25/1948
Deceased

Nardone

Alessandro S. (Allie)
Qualified (11/13/1957)

Sn

6/1/1956-
5/5/1958

 

Nash

Sandy
Qualified (1/30/1966)

TM3

8/17/1964-
11/28/1966

 

Nattrass III Robert R.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
ETN2 8/10/1968-
4/28/1971
 
Nearing* Lloyd LTJG 1/30/1964-
11/19/1965
 

Neilson Jr.

Herbert C.

EM1

4/11/1946-
3/19/1947

Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Nelson John C. TM3 4/11/1946-
6/3/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Nelson

R. A.

EM3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Nelson Richard F. Sn 3/11/1955-
9/5/1956
 
Nequette Etny C. ENC 4/11/1946-
8/25/1948
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Newe*

John F.
Qualified (1/8/1953)

Sn

10/4/1951-
1/21/1953

 

Newlon Arthur W. LT 1948 Deceased
WWII Vet
CO USS Angler
SS240 1953-55

Newman

Charles P. (Chuck)

EN3

10/17/1958-
10/18/1960

 

Nichols Jr. Arthur E. ETN3 8/21/1964-
1/7/1965
 
Nickell Charlie B. TMC 6/19/1962-
6/7/1963
WWII Vet
Deceased

Nicolai*

Thomas L.

EM3

10/12/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Nielsen*

Lawrence L. (Larry)
Qualified (8/30/1960)

ETN3

2/20/1960-
7/10/1961

 

Nieman Bruce M. ETR3 1/3/1962-
11/23/1962
 

Nilsson

Kenneth M.

ENDFn

3/27/1951-
8/16/1951

Deceased
LCDR Later

Nisbeth Melvin R. ETR3 8/13/1966-
12/23/1966
 

Nix

Jerome (Jerry)
Qualified (4/4/1955)

EN3

8/27/1954-
6/9/1955

Deceased

Nolke Drew C.
Qualified (7/3/1961)
Sn 1/1/1961-
11/4/1961
 
Norris James E. ETR3 10/4/1955-
12/20/1956
Deceased
Norris Michael S TM2 12/30/1968-
11/1/1969
 

Northrup

Leon E.

SO1

2/16/1959-
8/31/1962

 

Norton

David G.
Qualified (4/7/1965)

QM2

7/1/1964-
8/3/1966

Diver

Noto Samuel J. TM1 4/11/1955-
8/31/1957
Deceased
WWII Vet
Nott Larry J.
Qualified (8/24/1967)
TM3 10/23/1966-
8/2/1968
 

Ober*

Arthur T. (Art)
Qualified (5/18/1953)

EMFn

7/14/1952-
12/4/1953

 

Obman

Frederick L.
Qualified (7/23/1964)

EN3

8/7/1963-
12/7/1966

 

O'Brien Frederick (Obby)
Qualified (11/19/1949)
ET1 10/12/1948-
2/2/1951
Deceased
O'Brien James E. FTB2 3/17/1967-
12/29/1967
 
O'Brien John A. MoMMC 4/11/1946-
7/6/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
O'Connell Jr. Arthur F. (Bud) Sn 4/7/1949-
10/7/1949
Deceased
O'Connell Clifford E. EMFn 12/28/1962-
2/8/1963
 
O'Connell John D. LTJG 6/17/1955-
5/29/1957
 
O'Donnell James R. EM2 4/11/1946-
7/6/1948
Deceased
Comm Crew
O'Flaherty Brian E.
Qualified (4/23/1961)
EN3 10/17/1960-
1/7/1962
 
Ogborne Arthur J. EM2

EM1
1/22/1955-
8/4/1955
9/16/1957-
10/27/1960
Deceased
Ogborne George
Qualified (11/15/1955)
EM3 2/11/1955-
5/28/1956
Deceased
O'Hara David N. TMSn 4/26/1952-
1/27/1953
 

Ohlmann

Henry G. (Hank)

EM1

10/9/1950-
8/20/1954

Deceased
WWII Vet

O'Keeffe Dennis J.
Qualified (8/18/1959)
Sn 1/7/1959-
11/21/1960
Deceased
Okerlund Raymond H. FTG3 11/5/1962-
3/8/1963
 
O'Leary Jr. Thomas M. ENFa 6/18/1964-
10/30/1964
 
Oliveria Robert E.
Qualified (10/22/1947)
GM3 10/11/1946-
9/19/1949
 
Olsen Harry EN3 7/17/1948-
2/27/1951
Circumnavigated
Globe 1960
USS Triton
Deceased

Olson*

David J.
Qualified (7/26/1968)

EM2

10/20/1967-
8/31/1970

 

O'Neill Paul E. QMC 12/18/1969-
5/4/1970
 
Orsak Lawrence W. YN3 11/30/1964-
7/16/1965
 
Orth Martin J. ST1 3/11/1966-
8/2/1966
 
Osborn William D. EMFn 2/20/1952-
3/25/1952
Deceased
O'Shea D. J. LCDR 9/15/1973-
10/18/1973

XO Decom Crew
Deceased
Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Ostopovich Edward A. TM1 11/5/1955-
12/13/1957
Deceased
Ostrander Thomas H. EN3 3/14/1950-
4/11/1950
 

Ottomaniello*

Nicholas J.

QM3

3/3/1971-
11/30/1971

 

Overton Kenneth R. Sn 7/21/1971-
9/13/1971
 
Owen Edwin J. TM1 9/18/1950-
5/10/1954
WWII Vet
Owens John P. CS1 2/26/1951-
4/5/1951
 
Owens Kenneth Z. ETR2 3/4/1966-
8/30/1966
 
Pacitto Peter R. MoMM1 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Palabrica Domlander SD1 12/2/1947-
4/8/1948
 
Palazzolo John ENC 9/11/1951-
1/2/1953
 
Pallister James T.
Qualified (2/28/1957)
TM3 9/9/1955-
10/4/1957
 
Palma Augustin C. SK2 5/4/1970-
2/16/1971
 
Palmer Cameron Bkr1 4/11/1946-
5/31/1946
Comm Crew
Palmieri Louis J. ENFn 8/30/1971-
1972
 
Paradise Herschel D. QM1 1/18/1955-
10/15/1959
 

Pardue

Henry D.

EN1

8/20/1953-
9/13/1957

Deceased
WWII Vet

Parish George R. LTJG 1950-53 Deceased
CO USS Trout
SS566 1962-64

Parke*

Charles J. (Chuck)
Qualified (5/4/1966)

IC2

11/4/1964-
9/16/1968

 

Parker Charles R.
Qualified (2/3/1958)
HM1 7/3/1957-
4/14/1959
 

Parker*

Gary L.

QM3

7/1/1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Parker James A. SD2 5/15/1950-
1/25/1952
 
Parker Robert A.
Qualified (8/31/1964)
EN1 1/21/1964-
6/25/1968
Deceased
Parson John A.
Qualified (5/14/1951)
EN2 9/8/1950-
3/4/1952
 
Partridge Harry H. QM2 4/11/1946-
9/22/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Partridge*

Donald J. (Bird)
Qualified (2/21/1962)

IC3

6/16/1961-
6/15/1962

 

Passorelli Salvatore J. TM3 7/9/1951-
11/23/1951
Deceased

Patti*

Kim M.

TM3

2/15/1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Paulk

Alton T. (Tom)

RMC

8/28/1954-
4/19/1956

WWII Vet
Deceased

Paulsen Raymond T.
Qualified (8/22/1957)
Fn 6/4/1956-
1/13/1958
 
Payne Benjamin H. SD3 7/30/1956-
9/14/1956
 

Payne

William H. (Bill)

Sa

9/13/1949-
1950

Deceased

Pealatere Francis S. GM2 4/11/1946-
9/5/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Pearce

Richard L. (Dick)

TMSa

6/1/1964-
8/15/1964

 

Pearcy Larry B. SOS3 12/18/1961-
6/13/1962
 
Peare Elwin C. EN3 4/5/1950-
1/9/1951
 

Pedersen*

Alfred E.
Qualified (8/30/1963)

IC3

1/6/1963-
9/3/1963

 

Pehl

Robert M. (Bob)
Qualified (5/10/1960)

CS3

12/12/1959-
5/21/1962

Deceased

Pehr Robert L.
Qualified (7/4/1960)
EM2 11/16/1959-
11/7/1962
 
Pelka Robert J. EM1 9/20/1962-
6/19/1964
 
Pender James A. EN1 11/18/1962-
9/23/1966
 

Pender

Robert C. (Bob)
Qualified (1/10/1964)

MMFn

7/5/1963-
1/10/1964

 

Pendergrass Fred M. SC3 4/11/1946-
4/24/1947
Comm Crew

Pennington

Philip B.

LTJG

1949-51

Deceased

Penny John
Qualified (3/18/1963)
MM3 6/13/1962-
3/18/1963
 
Perea Francisco A. YN3 5/2/1964-
11/26/1964
 

Perrault*

Thomas J.

LT

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Perrine Don C. RM3 3/13/1957-
1/16/1959
 
Perrino Anthony F. EMC 7/3/1956-
7/28/1958
Deceased
Perry Jr. Owen M. MM1 6/5/1968-
6/19/1970
Deceased
Perry Theodore J. RM3 11/19/1953-
6/19/1954
 

Perry

Wayne A.

Fn

8/23/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Pescott Robert QMC 8/27/1948-
5/20/1949
 
Peters George L.
Qualified (4/28/1953)
TM2 3/26/1952-
3/4/1955
Deceased
Peterson Alfred A. LT 7/10/1961-
10/21/1961
Deceased 6/3/1999

Peterson

Dale A.

QM1

5/8/1959-
4/9/1963
9/3/1963-
1/4/1965

Deceased

Petrowski

Thomas A.

ETR3

4/11/1969-
11/25/1969

 

Philip Robin L. Sn 3/18/1968-
7/15/1968
 
Phillips McVernon EN1 8/22/1956-
4/28/1958
 

Phillips

Richard H.
Qualified (6/22/1948)

FCSn

12/30/1946-
10/5/1948

 

Phillips

Robin A.

ETN2

10/31/1969-
1/5/1970

 

Phillips Wayne E. ENC 9/27/1947-
11/4/1949
 
Pickett Hilton S. Sn 5/9/1946-
6/13/1947
Deceased

Pierce

Germain J.
Qualified (8/20/1957)

EN3

12/1/1956-
9/23/1959

 

Pike

Charles S.
Qualified (5/18/1953)

Fn

7/14/1952-
12/4/1953

 

Pinckard Timothy H. ET1 8/21/1968-
1/27/1969
 

Pinney

Robert Lee

Sn

3/21/1949-
8/25/1949

Deceased
8/25/1949

Pirrung Edward N. CS2 8/6/1953-
5/28/1954
WWII Vet
Deceased
Plemmons William W. RM3 4/1/1968-
8/9/1968
 
Plourde Edward G. FT1 6/6/1958-
1/15/1960
 
Plumley James L. GMC 8/8/1946-
8/28/1946
Deceased

Podgurski

David W.

EM2

2/24/1964-
8/10/1964

&nbnbsp;

Poland James A. EMC 6/14/1968-
6/26/1969
 

Polen*

Melvin P. (Doc)

HMC

12/2/1966-
11/1/1968

 

Polk Lloyd E. RM1 8/25/1948-
1/19/1950
 

Polk

William R.
Qualified (8/30/1960)

CS2

4/3/1960-
8/25/1961

 

Pomeroy William J.
Qualified (11/15/1955)
EN3 2/14/1955-
1/24/1957
 
Ponder Silas D. (Dan) EN3 8/31/1951-
12/31/1951
Deceased
Porter Denis W. MM2 4/3/1963-
5/11/1964
 
Poss Edgar L. RMC 12/9/1947-
7/7/1948
WWII Vet Deceased
Post Stephen A.
Qualified (4/30/1969)
EM2 4/3/1968-
1972
 
Powell James C. EM2 11/13/1959-
6/17/1960
 
Powell Raymond D.
Qualified (7/5/1958)
EMFn 12/2/1957-
10/23/1959
 
Prater Robert L.
Qualified (4/25/1948)
EM2 8/26/1947-
2/3/1949
 
Prentice Richard J. YN3 11/29/1954-
8/24/1955
Deceased

Price III

C. C.

EM2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Price Jr. George E. Fn 1/7/1950-
9/5/1950
 
Proctor Edwin R.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
EM1 9/9/1955-
1/17/1957
 

Provenzano*

Anthony M. (Tony)

RM2

3/31/1969-
5/4/1971

 

Provost

Stephen E.

FTG3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Deceased

Provost

Terrence R.
PANOPO USS Nautilus 1958

RMC

6/6/1969-
6/30/1971

Deceased

Puch

Charles

MMC

1/8/1960-
7/16/1962

Deceased

Pugh

William E.
Qualified (5/15/1971)

RM3

7/14/1970-
10/20/1971

 

Pugh William M. LCDR 4/11/1946-
Unknown
XO Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Pulford David A. EMFn 10/11/1971-
1972
 
Putman James L. LTJG 11/9/1957-
4/29/1960
 
Putman John W. ETM3 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Deceased

Putnam*

Bobby J.
Qualified (7/27/1961)

MM2

10/24/1960-
6/20/1962

 

Putnam Jr.

Lester L.

TM2

11/12/1963-
4/12/1965

 

Pyers Robert F.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
EM1 5/31/1955-
7/27/1956
 
Pyrdol Daniel J. ENC 1/7/1955-
8/24/1956
 
Quinley Jr. William J. FTG3 3/15/1963-
8/15/1964
 

Raczek

Raymond J.
Qualified (10/27/1950)

ET1

12/15/1949-
10/24/1952

 

Rainey*

Rex G.

TM3

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Rak Paul V. FTG2 11/28/1969-
1972
 

Randolph

Billy

YN1

4/14/1959-
5/9/1959

Deceased

Randolph

L. V.

RMC

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Raphael Ronald L. RMSn 3/22/1968-
7/28/1968
 
Raposo John F.
Qualified (5/10/1968)
RM3 2/24/1967-
10/12/1968
 
Raspe Ernst W. (Ernie) EN1 2/9/1967-
8/24/1967
Deceased
Rawlings Jr. Frank T. LT 1953-55 XO Deceased
Rawlings Jean O.
Qualified (3/19/1953)
Fn 7/14/1952-
12/4/1953
 
Ray William E.
Qualified (12/2/1958)
Fn 5/26/1958-
2/28/1959
 
Raymond Paul A. SO2 5/21/1957-
9/27/1957
 

Rayworth

Lloyd B.

ET3

1/6/1959-
3/20/1959

Deceased

Razinha

Francisco A.
Qualified (8/12/1960)

EM3

12/26/1959-
4/2/1961

 

Readinger

Charles J.

CS1

11/2/1950-
1/9/1952

Deceased

Readinger Ralph L. MoMMC 4/11/1946-
5/21/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased

Reardon

Raymond T.
Qualified (5/19/1949)

TM3

10/29/1948-
10/14/1949

 

Redmon*

William C.
Qualified (9/3/1965)

TM3

7/17/1964-
6/1/1967

 

Regala Isagani P. TN 9/23/1963-
7/31/1964
 

Regester*

Paul N.
Qualified (10/31/1969)

CS3

7/1/1969-
2/12/1971

 

Reichenbach Joseph W. TM1 4/11/1946-
8/20/1946
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Reidenbach Rudolph K. YNSn 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Reinertsen Reinert J.
Qualified (5/13/1962)
EN2 8/3/1961-
12/14/1964
 
Reinhardt Jeffry J. QMC 12/13/1968-
1/5/1970
 
Reintges Paul F.
Qualified (3/15/1967)
MM3 8/1/1966-
6/21/1968
 
Reis Philip J. CS3 11/24/1970-
6/4/1971
 

Remy

James J. (Jimmy)
Qualified (4/29/1965)

EN3

5/6/1964-
10/20/1966

Deceased

Renwick John M. EM1 1/15/1954-
12/28/1954
 
Reynolds Jr. John H. EM1 10/20/1966-
8/25/1967
 
Rhodes Christopher G. Sn 12/16/1966-
4/28/1967
 
Ribaya Severino R.
Qualified (6/21/1961)
TN/EM3 10/16/1960-
8/15/1964
Deceased
Ricci Nick C. Fn 5/9/1946-
8/13/1947
 
Richardson Charles M. CS1 11/17/1950-
11/28/1951
 
Richmond Edgar E. RM2 4/6/1947-
1/5/1948
 
Rickman Jr. Albert J. CSSn 10/28/1960-
1/30/1961
 

Rife

Walter J.

EM2

6/24/1960-
3/2/1962

 

Rigsby Paul E.
Qualified (12/13/1960)
TM3 5/22/1960-
5/10/1961
 
Riley Henry C.
Qualified (7/1/1948)
TN 12/30/1946-
5/26/1950
 

Riley

Ralph T. (Doc)

HM1

2/11/1949-
5/2/1950

Deceased

Riley William J.
Qualified (4/6/1953)
Fn 9/8/1952-
1/20/1954
 
Rimback* Arthur T. (Art) LT 10/31/1969-
6/17/1971
 

Ritter*

David T.

ETN2

4/10/1959-
10/24/1960

 

Ritter Jr. Ralph H. RMC 4/11/1946-
5/3/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Roberts Barry
Qualified (4/27/1967)
STS3 10/14/1966-
9/17/1968
 
Roberts George C. RMC 4/22/1961-
12/1/1962
 
Roberts Jack A. EM1 12/8/1953-
1/7/1955
Deceased
Roberts John C. Sn 9/19/1962-
2/17/1964
 
Roberts Lloyd C. QM2 5/31/1949-
11/22/1951
 
Robertson Ronald E. ENC 5/21/1970-
2/16/1971
 
Robinos Reynaldo Q.
Qualified (5/8/1969)
TN 2/11/1968-
10/22/1971
 

Robinson

Alvin P.
Qualified (4/4/1955)

TM2

6/17/1954-
1/18/1957

 

Robinson Jr. Samuel J. LT 4/11/1946-
6/25/1946
Comm Crew
Deceased

Robinson*

Thomas H. (Tom)

QM2

11/18/1971-
1972

 

Robison Jr. Horace L. ETN2 10/14/1961-
1/18/1963
 
Rodgers Richard J.
Qualified (4/26/1947)
SD2 5/29/1946-
6/6/1949
WWII Vet

Rodrigue

Bradley J.

EM3

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Roesler Charles J. MMC 3/20/1966-
10/13/1967
 
Rogers Carl R. SC1 4/11/1946-
10/13/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Rogers Ernest D. RMC 5/20/1960-
3/3/1961
Deceased

Rogers

John E.

EM2

4/10/1959-
6/1/1959

 

Rogers

Wayne P.

EN2

11/17/1969-
5/31/1970

 

Romine Kenneth C. EN2 1/6/1959-
6/27/1960
 

Rompel*

Paul E.
Qualified (6/4/1966)

STS3

7/26/1965-
9/17/1968

 

Rorer III William H. LT 7/6/1962-
6/14/1963
Deceased
Rosal Conardo G. TN 8/17/1965-
5/10/1968
Deceased

Roslan

James M.

IC3

1/22/1965-
5/24/1965

 

Ross

Donald (Sparky)
Qualified (3/31/1955)

RM3

10/10/1953-
6/11/1956

Deceased

Ross Lawrence G. MMFn 1/5/1963-
2/8/1963
 

Roulston*

William T. (Bill)

EMC

3/15/1971-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Rowan Jr. Russell A. LT 3/29/1957-
4/12/1958
 
Rubino Kenneth G. RM3 9/16/1949-
2/13/1950
11/26/1951-
6/26/1953
Deceased
Rudolph Robert W. EMC 12/1/1953-
4/7/1958
 
Ruebhausen Robert D. ICFn 11/20/1970-
5/6/1971
 
Runge Herbert L. TM1 1/2/1958-
4/24/1959
 
Russell Jack E.
Qualified (6/22/1955)
ET2 1/5/1955-
8/22/1956
 
Rutherford Martin L. GM3 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet

Rutzen

Roger A.
Qualified (4/7/1965)

MM3

6/26/1964-
4/1/1966

 

Ryan III

Daniel J. (Dan)

TM2

10/31/1969-
4/28/1971

 

Ryan

William F. (Bill)
Qualified (7/23/1964)

IC2

7/16/1963-
8/31/1966

 

Sala Roger V. TMSn 2/6/1953-
12/31/1953
 

Salway

Gordon A.

RM2

4/21/1960-
10/18/1960

Deceased

Samuel

Luther

EMC

3/27/1958-
6/26/1959

Deceased

Samulenas John P. (Sammy)
Qualified (10/18/1967)
IC3 10/22/1966-
1/5/1970
 

Sandberg

John H.

ENCS

4/15/1963-
4/26/1965

COB

Sander Harold E. EMC 12/2/1947-
1/12/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased
Sandhoefner Theodore J. TME2 4/11/1946-
7/23/1947
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Sarama Jr. Joseph EM3 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Sauer Robert TM1 8/27/1946-
4/24/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased

Savard*

Ray L.
Qualified (4/8/1969)

EM2

4/6/1968-
3/1/1970

 

Savino

Vincent E.

CS2

5/26/1962-
11/16/1964

Deceased

Savko Michael F.
Qualified (7/29/1969)
EM3 6/14/1968-
6/19/1970
 

Scaletti

Aurelio (Ray)

EM2

W-1

4/23/1954-
6/10/1957
8/1/1966-
7/7/1967

 

Scannell* Joseph F. RM1 9/13/1947-
10/31/1947
 

Scharpf*

Robert C. (Rob)
Qualified (4/17/1967)

RM2

9/24/1966-
7/7/1969

 

Schied Dwayne A. QM3 3/10/1969-
11/28/1969
 

Schiller

Richard L.
Qualified (4/11/1951)

EN2

4/26/1950-
10/30/1952

Deceased

Schimmeyer Kenneth R. MM3 12/3/1967-
12/20/1968
 
Schindling Lawrence R.
Qualified (5/30/1948)
EM3 7/12/1947-
3/8/1950
 
Schnakenberg Richard J. ETN2 9/29/1968-
3/13/1969
 
Schoenherr Charles C. LT 9/3/1955-
7/13/1957
XO, CO USS Razorback SS394 1960-62

Schor

Albert R.
Qualified (8/19/1957)

EN3

5/25/1956-
9/23/1959

 

Schulze Lionel K. CS1 12/14/1957-
5/26/1959
Deceased
Schwieso Albert A. ENC 11/10/1952-
6/11/1956
WWII Vet
Deceased

Schwinger*

Mark E.

LTJG

11/5/1968-
2/9/1970

 

Scott Carey EM2 9/14/1962-
6/28/1963
 
Scott RobRoy ICFn 1/10/1969-
4/12/1969
 

Scott Jr.

Vaughn T.

QM1

1/5/1960-
4/22/1960

Deceased

Scribner Jr.*

Maurice F. (Bud)
Qualified (6/2/1955)

SO2

12/6/1954-
10/11/1957

 

Seaton William L. HM1 3/30/1966-
12/9/1966
 
Sekulich Jr. Joseph GM3 10/14/1946-
9/22/1947
WWII Vet
Deceased

Serven

James G. (Gary)

MM2

10/30/1964-
9/28/1966

Deceased

Sewell Victor P. Fa 3/13/1959-
5/6/1960
 

Shadel

James L.
Qualified (6/7/1963)

EMFn

10/19/1962-
6/7/1963

Deceased

Shafer Jr.

Wilson M.

LTJG

Unknown-
8/25/1949

Deceased
8/25/1949

Shanahan William F. (Bill) LCDR 11/10/1962-
7/27/1964
XO Deceased
Sharpe Alan F. EN2 6/22/1960-
2/20/1961
 
Shaver Richard V. CS1 11/14/1962-
8/5/1963
Deceased
Shea Daniel A. CS2 7/13/1949-
11/21/1950
 
Shearer David J.
Qualified (9/17/1964)
ETR2 9/28/1963-
1/14/1966
 
Shearer Wallace F. EM3 2/16/1951-
5/31/1951
 

Sheldon

Robert C.

STC

7/6/1964-
8/31/1965

 

Shepard Joe W. EN2 9/2/1953-
6/7/1956
 
Sherrill Robert L. SOC 5/20/1957-
12/30/1957
 
Shirley Donald R. Fn 9/18/1958-
5/15/1959
 

Shoop Jr.

William O. (Billy)

ET1

4/11/1946-
8/3/1948

Comm Crew
WWII Vet Deceased

Short

Robert E. (Luke)

TMC

8/23/1963-
3/14/1969
1972-73

 

Shreve Keith F.
Qualified (5/8/1951)
YN2 9/8/1950-
8/4/1952
 

Shugar

Raymond J.
Qualified (9/30/1949)

Sn

2/11/1949-
9/30/1949

Deceased

Siciliano

John M.

QM3

11/10/1955-
9/21/1956

Deceased

Siegmund Stuart B. EM2 1/3/1955-
4/12/1955
 

Sikora

Benjamin (Benny)

EMC

11/6/1947-
9/19/1949

Deceased

Silkwood Wayne F. EM1 6/17/1950-
2/19/1954
 

Silva

Stephen W.

CSSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Silvers Kenneth F.
Qualified (5/18/1953)
Sn 7/14/1952-
12/4/1953
Deceased
Simmons David L.
Qualified (1/17/1966)
CS2 11/18/1965-
9/11/1967
 
Simmons Jr. Fary W. EM1 3/11/1955-
6/13/1955
 
Simmons Robert W. HM2 1/9/1961-
4/2/1962
 
Simms Henry QM2 10/10/1961-
8/28/1962
 
Simpson Laurence A. EMFn 3/16/1963-
8/23/1963
 

Sites III *

James G. (Jim)
Qualified (8/30/1963)

ETRSn

11/16/1962-
9/3/1963

 

Sites*

John H.
Qualified (8/30/1963)

ETR3

11/14/1962-
9/3/1963

 

Skean Thomas W. Fn 4/25/1964-
10/27/1964
 
Skelton James A. Fa 10/8/1966-
12/12/1966
 
Skillrud Howard M. FTB2 6/14/1968-
8/16/1968
 
Skinner Bernard E. HM1 8/1/1947-
1/14/1952
 
Skinner Lonnie
Qualified (8/24/1962)
FTG2 9/15/1961-
12/2/1963
 
Smart John H. EMC 8/15/1963-
9/19/1963
Deceased
Smialek John L. TMC 6/23/1962-
9/10/1962
Deceased

Smith*

David S.

FTGSn

11/16/1962-
2/22/1963

 

Smith Edward J. CS1 9/6/1946-
4/14/1949
WWII Vet
Deceased
Smith Francis A. EMFn 6/29/1948-
4/15/1949
 
Smith Fred W.
Qualified (1/25/1965)
SK2 10/21/1963-
2/19/1965
12/1/1969-
3/2/1970
 

Smith Jr.

Harold H.
Qualified (12/5/1960)

CS1

5/20/1960-
9/19/1961

Deceased

Smith Jimmy D. MM3 11/10/1966-
8/11/1967
 
Smith Joe L. CS3 4/15/1959-
6/27/1959
 

Smith

John C.
9th Commanding Officer

LCDR

5/4/1959-
7/15/1961

Deceased

Smith Joseph E. MMC 6/7/1967-
2/1/1968
 
Smith Marquis A. EM1 2/15/1965-
6/8/1970
 
Smith Michael F.
Qualified (4/30/1969)
YN3 1/12/1968-
11/1/1969
 
Smith Milton H. EM1 5/26/1961-
9/17/1961
 
Smith Ralph F. LTJG 5/17/1965-
5/22/1967
 
Smith Jr. Raymond B.
Qualified (4/13/1964)
ETN3 7/19/1963-
4/17/1964
 
Smith Richard F. TM3 1/5/1946-
5/31/1946
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Smith Robert C. CS2 7/23/1954-
4/2/1956
WWII Vet
Deceased
Smith Walter C.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
STS2 3/26/1968-
8/30/1968
7/3/1969-
4/9/1971
 
Smith William F. Sn 6/6/1965-
4/15/1966
 
Smith William H. EN1 8/16/1967-
7/2/1968
 

Smith

Wyman P.
Qualified (9/3/1965)

RM2

1/13/1965-
9/30/1967

 

Smith

W. R.

EM3

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Smithart Jr. Andrew J.
Qualified (4/28/1959)
EM2 11/8/1958-
11/11/1959
Deceased
Smykowski Jr.* Stanley P. (Stan)
Qualified (7/13/1964)
EM3 9/18/1963-
1/4/1965
 
Snow Joe W. EM2 2/17/1964-
1/30/1970
 

Soledad

Felipe T.

TN

1/25/1965-
5/13/1965

 

Somerset*

Oscar

EN3

EN2

3/27/1968-
11/1/1969
9/14/1971-
1973

 

Somerville James C. StM1 4/11/1946-
5/10/1946
Comm Crew
Sonnessa Anthony J. RMC 4/1/1949-
11/13/1953
WWII Vet
Deceased
Soucier Dana E.
Qualified (11/19/1970)
QM3 12/29/1969-
6/25/1971
 
Sousae Jack F. LTJG 11/23/1955-
1/9/1958
 

Sparling Jr.*

Russell W. (Russ)

QM3

12/28/1961-
9/19/1963

 

Spence*

Joseph M. (Joe)

LT

12/22/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Spencer Jr.*

Charles P. (Spence)
Qualified (3/5/1954)

EN3

1/20/1953-
11/6/1954

 

Sprague

Eugene E.

TM1

1/21/1966-
5/31/1969

 

Springett

John E. (Big John)

EM2

4/15/1957-
4/8/1958

 

Sroufe Robert W. ENC 12/2/1960-
8/24/1961
 

Staigers

Thomas G.

GMG1

3/13/1961-
1/13/1964

 

Stanish Timothy F.
Qualified (8/11/1961)
EN1

ENC
10/20/1960-
12/31/1964
1/27/1969-
1/30/1970
 
Stanley Vernon E.
Qualified (12/19/1961)
MM3 3/19/1961-
1/2/1962
 
Stanton Harold I.
Qualified (1/18/1950)
EN1 7/11/1949-
12/20/1951
WWII Vet
Deceased

Stapleford

Frankie W. (Squeaky)

EMCS

4/3/1968-
6/15/1968
10/31/1969-
10/30/1970

COB
Deceased

Staples* Norman A.
Qualified (7/23/1964)
EM3 9/19/1963-
8/15/1964
 
Stapleton Leo D.
Qualified (8/28/1970)
Sn 3/20/1970-
8/31/1970
 
Stark James C. EM3 10/1/1965-
8/26/1966
 
Staub Charles F. TM3 1/23/1962-
8/20/1962
 

Stauff*

Charles E. (Chuck)

IC2

3/1/1960-
1/3/1961

 

Staup Martin S. YN2 5/8/1969-
11/28/1969
 
Stebbins Thomas J. QM1 12/11/1951-
4/9/1952
WWII Vet
Deceased

Steen

Robert R.
Qualified (9/3/1965)

MM3

7/10/1964-
10/7/1966

 

Stefandl Gerhard (Jerry) ENFn 4/1/1968-
8/2/1968
 

Steinke

Arthur R.
Qualified (11/30/1964)

FTG3

3/27/1964-
10/5/1965

 

Steinmetz Dean HMC 8/28/1971-
1972
Deceased

Stemp

Thomas (Tom)

TM1

4/28/1947-
6/26/1950

Deceased

Sterling Forest J. YNC 12/6/1946-
3/27/1947

WWII Vet Authored
"Wake of the Wahoo"
Deceased

Stevens James R. LCDR 12/15/1967-
1/27/1969
Deceased
XO

Stevenson

John G.

ETR3

2/8/1965-
7/30/1965

Deceased

Steward Jr. Paul E.
Qualified (11/11/1963)
MMFn 6/5/1963-
1/11/1964
 
Stewart Lowell
Qualified (12/2/1958)
TM3 5/2/1958-
6/27/1960
 
Stitz Milan W.
Qualified (12/31/1960)
TM2 5/19/1960-
1/1/1963
 

Stoll

Joseph E.
Qualified (6/9/1965)

TM3

10/27/1964-
11/5/1965

 

Stoll Richard C. CSSn 4/26/1949-
10/24/1950
 

Stone*

Leighton F. (Voodoo)

ETC

1972-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Storm John E. EM2 11/5/1947-
10/22/1949
 
Stramenga Michael V. FTGSn 8/30/1965-
12/8/1965
 

Strand*

William W. (Bill)

EN3

4/10/1959-
7/13/1960

 

Strezpek Walter FCR3 4/11/1946-
10/7/1946
Comm Crew
Stroud Leonard W. EN2 1/27/1949-
5/31/1949
 
Stuart* Marvin D.
Qualified (12/28/1967)
TM3 1/22/1967-
6/28/1968
 
Stuhlmuller* Richard E.
Qualified (3/18/1960)
EN2 12/14/1958-
3/5/1962
 
Stump William B. Sn 1/5/1970-
1/29/1970
 
Suddy William N.
Qualified (4/29/1965)
EM2 4/10/1964-
4/1/1966
Deceased
Sullivan Emiel L. GM1 4/11/1946-
9/13/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Sullivan John M.
Qualified (12/15/1959)
EN3 2/18/1959-
10/19/1960
 
Sumpter Bobby E. EM1 4/12/1963-
3/27/1964
Deceased
Sundeen Jr. Bernard M. MM3 10/20/1970-
1972
 

Susa

Dennis
Qualified (9/15/1960)

SOS3

3/25/1960-
12/18/1961

 

Sutton

Harold D.

MM1

9/8/1966-
12/7/1967

 

Svilarich John V. EM3 11/14/1952-
10/15/1953
 
Swallow Lawrence O.
Qualified (9/23/1970)
Sn 12/4/1969-
1/18/1971
 

Swanson

Gary J.
Qualified (7/4/1960)

EMFn

12/2/1959-
7/10/1962

 

Swilley Sidney N. IC1 7/8/1968-
11/27/1968
 
Swinburne Jr. Edwin R. Fn 2/2/1953-
9/11/1953
Deceased
Auto Accident
Tacke Milton C. RM2 4/11/1946-
7/25/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Tarnasky Michael J. STS3 12/12/1969-
1/5/1970
 
Taylor Jr. Howard J. ENFn 8/30/1955-
9/11/1956
 

Taylor

James H.
Qualified (7/26/1961)

TM2

1/2/1961-
6/3/1963

 

Taylor Richard C. Sn 9/19/1963-
3/3/1964
 

Taylor

Richard H. (Dick)

LTJG

9/30/1967-
12/31/1969

 

Taylor

Lowell S.
Qualified (8/28/1949)

Sn

ET1

1/1/1949-
9/26/1949
8/27/1954-
6/4/1956

Deceased

Telage Jr. David G.
Qualified (7/19/1966)
QM2 1/14/1966-
12/7/1967
 
Teller Caleb T. ENCS 5/8/1969-
2/2/1970
COB
Telles Eloy L. RM1 1/16/1949-
4/1/1949
Deceased

Terrass

Milford S. (Terry)

LTJG

1949-51

CDR Later
Deceased

Terrel Jr. James L. Sn 4/13/1963-
6/5/1963
 
Terry Donald F.
Qualified (10/5/1961)
FTG1 3/18/1961-
5/17/1962
 

Thalasinos*

Wayne B.

TM2

5/21/1960-
12/22/1960

 

Thayer Paul L. ETRSn 11/12/1962-
4/13/1963
 
Thomas Brian R. EMC 1/27/1970-
1973
COB Deceased

Thomas

Norman O.

CS2

8/23/1948-
9/13/1949

WWII Vet
Deceased

Thompson Dave C. TM2 12/14/1966-
5/22/1967
 
Thompson Dewain L. SCSn 4/11/1946-
11/4/1946
Comm Crew
Thompson Jr. Lester E. Sn 5/3/1971-
8/10/1971
 
Thompson Robert M. Sn 3/6/1963-
7/16/1963
 
Thompson Robert W.
Qualified (3/31/1955)
IC2 12/21/1953-
2/12/1957
 
Thompson Stephen R. MM1 9/23/1968-
12/16/1968
 
Thomson James P.
Qualified (10/25/1948)
Fn 4/20/1948-
1/18/1950
 
Tidwell Winfred L. EN2 10/16/1962-
11/2/1962
Deceased
Timma Jr. Ronald F. MM1 10/14/1966-
5/26/1967
 
Tindell Jr. Thomas J. ST1 12/13/1967-
11/17/1969
 

Tobin*

Michael J.

EN3

7/29/1953-
2/23/1955

 

Tong Henry T. C.
Qualified (10/19/1954)
Sn 11/7/1953-
8/19/1955
 
Toomey III Vincent L. QMSn 10/17/1963-
6/11/1964
 

Toppa Jr.

Peter J.

MM2

4/25/1963-
1/25/1966

Deceased

Trahan Robert J. ETRSn 9/15/1961-
4/24/1962
 

Treinen

Donald E.
Qualified (3/23/1964)

RM2

10/7/1963-
6/25/1965

 

Trenner Jr.*

Robert A.

FTG3

1/3/1968-
6/12/1968

 

Trim

Nick B.
Qualified (3/10/1950)

ET2

4/30/1948-
4/21/1950

Deceased
WWII Vet

Trumbull

Charles P.

LCDR

5/1950-
4/1951

XO WWII Vet
Deceased
CO USS Chivo
SS341 1951-53

Tuck

Wesley R. (Bob)
Qualified (1/10/1951)

EN2

7/24/1950-
6/25/1953

Deceased

Tucker

Conrad K.

CSC

5/17/1963-
9/30/1965

COB

Tucker

Thomas E.

TM1

6/20/1964-
7/1/1966

 

Tullis Alexander C. EM3 4/11/1946-
7/19/1948
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Deceased
Tullos Harry G. HM1 6/15/1962-
9/21/1962
Deceased

Turco

Joseph E.
Qualified (4/5/1951)

EN2

10/7/1950-
12/31/1953

 

Turner John D. SM2 12/15/1958-
1/17/1960
 

Turney

Jack A.

EM3

3/7/1955-
3/5/1956

Deceased

Tuthill Robert D. QM1 8/29/1952-
6/26/1953
 
Tuttle David B.
Qualified (12/20/1961)
IC3 1/22/1961-
1/2/1962
 

Tweter*

George

EMC

1974

Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Twitty Malvin SD3 3/2/1961-
4/29/1961
 
Tyler Richard S. FTGSn 11/16/1962-
2/25/1963
 

Tyree

Donald C.

TM1

8/17/1963-
8/17/1964

 

Tyson Theodore B. SD1 8/31/1957-
12/16/1957
 
Updegrove Larry M. FT2 8/21/1959-
6/27/1960
 

Urueta

Pete

QM1

10/26/1949-
8/10/1951

Deceased

Urmanavage

Edward C.

Sn

2/11/1949-
1/13/1950

 

Ursitti Jr. Frederick G.
Qualified (9/19/1963)
MM3 2/15/1963-
1/6/1964
 
Usher John E. MM3 2/28/1964-
6/3/1964
 

Valenty Jr.

Gabriel E. (Gabe)

LTJG

1949-51

Deceased

Vallier Armand A. MoMM2 4/11/1946-
4/30/1947
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Vandergriff Lafayette
Qualified (7/29/1948)
RM1 10/2/1946-
8/4/1948
Deceased

Vandervoort*

George

QM2

1973-74

Decom Crew
Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Vanduzer Richard C.
Qualified (3/5/1960)
YN3 5/21/1959-
10/31/1960
 

Vaneman

Isaac H. (Ike)
Qualified (6/27/1957)

EM3

6/5/1956-
7/15/1958

Deceased

Vanicek*

Errol D.

ET1

2/12/1965-
7/30/1965

 

Vanloy Alan E. LTJG 4/23/1967-
6/23/1969
 
Vartanian Charles ICFn 7/11/1963-
1/8/1964
 

Veasey

Frank M.

Sn

12/10/1971-
1972

 

Veder

David A. (Dave)

TM1

1/6/1947-
9/14/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet

Venzon Eliseo T. SD2 1/2/1967-
6/24/1969
 
Vera Robert J. P. (Bob) EN1 9/20/1957-
1959
Deceased
Verrette David A.
Qualified (1/3/1958)
EM3 6/3/1957-
2/27/1959
Deceased
Vignaux Theodore A. RM2 1/9/1959-
4/27/1959
Deceased
Vogel Conrad F. Sa 4/16/1960-
6/20/1960
 

Vogel*

Robert K.

LT

11/15/1963-
1/8/1965

 

Vogel William D.
Qualified (10/28/1958)
EMFn 3/28/1958-
1/9/1959
 
Vondersaar Grant D.
Qualified (2/1/1968)
TM3 1/18/1967-
11/1/1969
 
Voss Frank W. ETSn 2/16/1954-
3/27/1954
 

Vrabel

Richard M.

Fn

10/20/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Vreeland Robert W.
Qualified (8/30/1963)
ETRSn 11/16/1962-
9/3/1963
Deceased
Vulgaris James J. FC1 5/2/1951-
4/21/1952
Deceased

Wade

Douglas W.

FTB3

11/8/1966-
7/19/1967

Deceased

Wagner Lawrence J. (Larry) SM1 4/11/1946-
11/3/1948
Deceased
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Wagner Richard H. MM3 9/30/1970-
10/21/1970
 
Wakshinsky* William P. (Ski) STS3 1972-
1973
 
Waldrop Keith A. LTJG 4/3/1966-
8/14/1967
 

Walker

Norman H.
Qualified (11/19/1948)

TM3

4/13/1948-
11/23/1953

 

Waller Vernon S. EM1 7/13/1949-
5/26/1952
WWII Vet
Deceased

Walsh

C. C.

ICFn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Walsh*

Dennis J.
Qualified (7/26/1967)

MM2

11/19/1966-
4/29/1970

 

Walsh Jr. Walter F. EN1 6/21/1960-
5/8/1961
 
Walsh William T.
Qualified (8/24/1951)
TM3 2/23/1951-
2/24/1953
 

Walters

Robert J.

RM3

5/25/1959-
10/19/1960

 

Walton Milton W. Sa 3/27/1971-
7/29/1971
 

Ware

Robert C. (Hoon)
Qualified (5/13/1966)

STS3

11/24/1964-
10/11/1967

Deceased

Warner Jr.

Arthur H.
5th Commanding Officer

LCDR

8/15/1951-
1953

WWII Vet
Deceased

Washeck Daniel K. EM1 10/5/1971-
1972
 

Washington

Hosie
Qualified (4/26/1947)

StM1/TN/
ENFn

5/11/1946-
10/19/1950

Circumnavigated
Globe 1960
USS Triton

Wasson

Robert W.

CS3

11/21/1952-
2/24/1953

 

Watford Jr. James L. Sn 11/19/1966-
4/28/1967
 

Watkins

R. A.

IC2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Watkins

Thomas F.

LT

1954-55

Deceased
CO USS Halfbeak
SS352 1963-65

Watrous

Allen E.

QMC

9/9/1949-
11/16/1954

Deceased
WWII Vet

Watson Harry T.
Qualified (7/14/1961)
ETN3 1/21/1961-
6/25/1962
 

Watson Jr.

Robert H.

LTJG

1949-51

Deceased
XO
CO USS Spinax
SS489 1956-58

Way

William W. (Bill)
Qualified (10/15/1958)

EN2

5/26/1958-
10/17/1960

Deceased

Weaver

Ralph R.

TM2

7/5/1961-
12/14/1962

 

Webb Robert E.
Qualified (11/30/1964)
Sn 3/27/1964-
11/24/1965
 
Webber Irwin H. HM1 8/7/1952-
1953
 
Webster John A. LTJG 12/19/1958-
6/21/1960
Deceased

Weckhorst

Gerald K.

STS3

7/6/1971-
1972

 

Weiburg Jr. John J. Sn 3/11/1955-
8/31/1956
 
Weise Bruce A. RMSn 9/30/1958-
4/10/1959
 
Weishan* Mark E. ETR2 12/27/1967-
6/28/1968
 
Welf Charles J. Fa 11/19/1948-
7/14/1949
 

Wenz

David L.
Qualified (6/21/1963)

STS2

10/1/1962-
7/12/1965

 

West Denton W. (Denny) LT 1/2/1957-
12/17/1959
Deceased
CO USS Bluegill
SSK242 1967-69
West Jr. John D. EN3 7/1/1968-
5/20/1969
 
West Jr. William H. MMFn 4/3/1963-
4th Qtr 1963
 
Westenfeld William J.
Qualified (8/28/1970)
ETR3 12/16/1969-
1972
 

Westerveld

Charles (Chuck)

ETC

12/17/1965-
5/4/1968

 

Westgate Jr. Verne A.
Qualified (2/24/1964)
FTG3 8/16/1963-
2/24/1964
 
Weygant Henry H.
Qualified (10/19/1954)
EN2 11/7/1953-
2/17/1957
Deceased
Whalen Jr. Clifton K. ETR3 11/1/1962-
5/27/1963
Deceased
Wheeler Glenn E. YN2 12/15/1971-
1972
 

Whitehead

Charles T.
Qualified (7/24/1952)

MM1

7/13/1951-
7/5/1954

 

Whitehead Jr. Columbus (Jim) TMSn 7/22/1948-
2/2/1951
Deceased
Whitelaw John R. Sa 9/8/1949-
2/6/1950
Deceased
Whitesell Lester EM1 12/31/1963-
12/17/1964
Deceased
Whittaker John R. CS1 11/16/1961-
1/9/1962
 
Whynott David W. HM1 4/12/1962-
8/31/1962
Deceased
Wicks Allen L. MoMM3 4/11/1946-
9/25/1946
Comm Crew
WWII Vet
Wilgus John A. ETR2 9/19/1963-
12/18/1964
 
Wilkins Bruce A.
Qualified (8/20/1957)
MM1 11/7/1956-
3/27/1959
Deceased
Willey Kenneth A. PN1 7/1/1955-
12/10/1956
 

Williams

G. L.

FTG2

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Williams

Hazzie B.

RMC

6/21/1957-
5/20/1960

COB
Deceased

Williams James R. MM3 12/11/1964-
8/11/1966
 
Williams Kenneth E. MM3 10/19/1962-
6/7/1963
 
Williams Louis J. Sn 9/16/1947-
7/9/1948
 
Williams Nathan C. LTJG 3/17/1969-
5/18/1970
 
Williams Ronald N. QM3 6/23/1969-
2/20/1970
 
Williams William EN2 4/22/1957-
10/1/1958
 

Willis

Earl M.
Qualified (8/28/1949)

QM2

QMCS

12/20/1948-
12/1/1950
7/30/1962-
2/28/1963

 

Willis Eugene SCSn 4/11/1946-
12/1/1946
Comm Crew
Willis Forrest M. EN1 12/31/1968-
1972
 

Wilson

D. J.

QMSn

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Wilson Dwight W. SOG3 9/28/1963-
2/19/1964
 

Wilson

Frederick L. (Freddy)
Qualified (9/19/1963)

MM2

4/26/1963-
9/6/1966

 

Wilson

Glen C.

ENC

10/30/1960-
3/17/1961

WWII Vet
Deceased

Wilson Jr. John H. TM1 10/30/1970-
10/15/1971
 
Wilson* Sterling L.
Qualified (5/13/1962)
CS3 7/28/1961-
5/26/1962
 
Wilson Walter P. SDC 10/29/1947-
5/19/1948
WWII Vet
Deceased
Wilson* William S.
Qualified (10/31/1969)
IC3 1/10/1969-
12/24/1971
 
Wimpenny Jr. John W. EM3 10/22/1960-
8/25/1961
 
Windsor William F. EMC 10/12/1959-
4/29/1960
 
Winters Archibald C.
Qualified (7/17/1956)
SO3 6/7/1955-
12/10/1958
 

Winters

Charles A.

LCDR

7/25/1964-
8/4/1966

XO

Wirts

Donald L.

EN3

3/13/1971-
1972

 

Wise

John P.
7th Commanding Officer

LCDR

7/8/1955-
6/29/1957

Deceased

Wiseman

Hobart J.
13th Commanding Officer

CDR

9/20/1965-
7/6/1967

 

Wisneski* Stanley E. EMFn 4/18/1962-
12/7/1962
 

Witaszek*

Charles P. (Chuck)

FTG3

10/10/1970-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Witt Ishmael C. EN1 8/28/1956-
5/3/1957
Deceased
Witulski Dennis M. TMSn 11/8/1971-
1972
 
Wolf Jr. Walter C. EN2 3/29/1968-
3/18/1969
 
Wood Jr. Albert A. EMC 7/13/1949-
1/26/1951
WWII Vet
CDR Later
Deceased
Wood Gary F.
Qualified (8/24/1967)
EN3 9/24/1966-
1972
 
Wood Jr. George T. RM1 12/25/1968-
1/10/1969
 

Wood

Ralph E.

TMC

8/7/1946-
12/22/1947

WWII Vet

Wood Richard E.
Qualified (4/21/1953)
PANOPO USS Nautilus 1958
EN3 7/15/1952-
12/14/1954
LCDR Later
Deceased

Wood

Robert L.

HMC

4/11/1946-
2/5/1947

Deceased
WWII Vet
Comm Crew

Wood

S. M.(Steve)

LTJG

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Woodall

Reuben F.

LCDR

1951

Deceased
XO WWII Vet
CO USS Tang
SS563 1953-55

Woods Glen P. STS3 12/9/1963-
1/13/1965
 
Woods Joseph G. FTGSn 11/15/1962-
2/22/1963
 
Woolum Richard W. Fa 8/31/1962-
4/30/1963
 
Workman Robert W. IC3 4/6/1962-
12/5/1962
Deceased

Worthington Jr.

Robert K.
4th Commanding Officer

LCDR

7/15/1949-
8/15/1951

Deceased
WWII Vet-
Navy Cross

Wyatt Bruce H. EMFn 7/30/1968-
5/8/1969
 

Wynn

John I.

STS1

7/3/1964-
8/2/1965

Deceased

Yauck

Richard W.
Qualified (5/29/1960)

Fn

10/9/1959-
7/17/1961

 

Yeiser Michael W.
Qualified (3/28/1967)
EN3 8/17/1966-
3rd Qtr 1968
 

Young

Bruce M.

EM2

10/27/1964-
12/27/1967

 

Young Donald G.
Qualified (3/23/1953)
EN3 5/3/1952-
7/6/1954
 

Young

G. F.

EN1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew
Trained Hai Pao
crew in Taiwan

Young James P. QM3 3/8/1957-
7/29/1957
 
Young W. B. LT 1951 XO
Younger Charles W. EN2 8/16/1951-
8/20/1953
 

Yurchak*

James A.
Qualified (10/19/1954)

ICFn

2/12/1954-
5/2/1955

 

Zach Ronald J. EMC 3/28/1968-
7/15/1968
 
Zaczek Jr. Alois L. TM1 5/8/1959-
3/4/1960
Deceased

Zadd

Charles J.
15th Commanding Officer

CDR

5/13/1969-
3/13/1971

Deceased

Zaharevich

J. J.

EN1

Unknown-
10/18/1973

Decom Crew

Zimmer*

Richard C. (Dick)
Qualified (8/5/1960)

HM2

5/2/1960-
1/4/1961

 

Zimmerman Donald A. TM3 1/6/1959-
10/16/1959
 

Ziolko

Joseph E. (Joe)
Qualified (3/20/1951)

QM2

2/25/1950-
12/1/1955

 

Zipp

George F.
Qualified (2/11/1949)

QM3

8/2/1948-
7/15/1949

Deceased

Zoitke Albert F. RM2 11/21/1956-
6/2/1958
 
Zuber Norman R. MOMMC 6/16/1947-
7/20/1947
 
Zurn Jimmy A.
Qualified (4/2/1964)
EM3 3/15/1963-
8/20/1964
 
Zwiefel* Peter A. TM3 Late 1971-
12/5/1972
 
Zwyssig Eugene H. SK3 4/23/1964-
2/4/1965
 

An asterisk (*) following a last name indicates an email address is available.
Contact Gary Parker.

 

USS Tusk HomePage